Breher, Russell Philip, DTC

Dental Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
370 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
DT-8703-Dental Administrative Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Dental Technician
Primary Unit
1996-1999, DT-8703, National Naval Dental Center (NNDC) Bethesda, MD, National Naval Medical Center (NNMC) Bethesda, MD
Previously Held NEC
DT-0000-Dental Technician
Service Years
1979 - 1999
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Neptune Subpoena
Order of the Rock
Order of the Spanish Main
Plank Owner
Suez Canal
Persian Excursion
Cold War
Order of the Ditch
DT-Dental Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Afloat Training Specialist


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)


 Military Association Memberships
Fleet Reserve Association (FRA)Disabled American Veterans (DAV)
  1996, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1996, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1981-1983, DT-0000, Naval Dental Center Charleston, Naval Support Activity Charleston, SC

DT-Dental Technician

From Month/Year
- / 1981

To Month/Year
- / 1983

Unit
Naval Dental Center Charleston Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
DT-0000-Dental Technician

Location
Charleston

Country/State
South Carolina
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Dental Center Charleston, Naval Support Activity Charleston, SC Details

Naval Dental Center Charleston, Naval Support Activity Charleston, SC

Type
Garrison - Support/ Material

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Support Activity Charleston, SC

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Aug 13, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
99 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Dental Center Charleston

Pacheco, Deborah, PO2, (1980-1996) 00 DT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ebron, Wilbur, PO2, (1977-1981) RM Petty Officer Second Class
Mine Warfare Command

Clark, Bruce, SCPO, (1963-1992) 00 9512 Chief Petty Officer
Caronna, David, PO2, (1980-1986) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Patterson, Linda, CPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer First Class
MOTU-10

Knight, John, CWO4, (1962-1986) Chief Warrant Officer 3
Azevedo, Doug, MCPO, (1971-1993) ET Chief Petty Officer
Naval Support Activity Charleston, SC

Baciocco, Albert J., VADM, (1953-1987) OFF 112X Rear Admiral Upper Half
Friar, Jeffery, CDR, (1980-2000) OFF 510X Ensign
Amos, Hawes, MCPO, (1970-2000) RM RM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Brown, Anthony, CPO, (1970-2002) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Lawrence, Jerry, CPO, (1970-1993) NC NC-9589 Chief Petty Officer
Pennington, Eugene, MCPO, (1973-1998) HM HM-8432 Chief Petty Officer
Stika, Keith, CPO, (1975-1998) GM GM-0812 Chief Petty Officer
Wilson, Clyde, CWO4, (1973-1995) IT IT-9547 Chief Petty Officer
Chrjapin, Alex, CPO, (1972-1992) EM EM-4615 Petty Officer First Class
Hogan, Patricia, SCPO, (1975-1995) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Lewis, Jerry, CPO, (1975-1995) HT HT-4954 Petty Officer First Class
Neff, Michael, MCPO, (1977-2001) MS MS-3529 Petty Officer First Class
Roberts, Richard, PO1, (1975-1986) HT HT-4941 Petty Officer First Class
Thompson, Leslie, PO1, (1960-1985) SH SH-3131 Petty Officer First Class
Welch, Kenneth, PO1, (1979-1990) MS MS-3529 Petty Officer First Class
Lubinsky, Greg, PO1, (1974-1996) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Marckini, Phillip, PO2, (1980-1983) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Murphy, Charles Q. "Charlie", PO2, (1978-1984) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Norman, Ronald, PO2, (1975-1995) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Scott, Augustus, PO2, (1979-1982) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Becky, PO2, (1980-1988) CTA CTA-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bilbrey, Nathan, PO3, (1977-1983) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Higgins, Bradley, PO3, (1981-1985) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McCoy, Bruce, PO1, (1976-1996) EN 4319 Petty Officer Third Class
Pierce, Gerald, CMC, (1982-2010) ET ET-1436 Petty Officer Third Class
Radekopf, Steve, PO3, (1976-1982) MT MT-3313 Petty Officer Third Class
Seymour, Jon, PO3, (1980-1984) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Camp/Salmon, Tammy, PO3, (1979-1982) DK DK-0000 Seaman
Campoli, Thomas, PO2, (1981-1994) YN YN-0000 Seaman
Clark, Robert, PO1, (1981-2002) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Knight, Michael, SN, (1977-1983) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Stephens, Tommy, CPO, (1981-2006) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Galligan, Arthur, FN, (1982-1985) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Scida, Joseph, SCPO, (1981-2006) EM EM-0000 Fireman
Klenk, Michele, SA, (1981-1983) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Vidrine, Kenneth, SA, (1982-1984) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Raine, Dennis, FA, (1980-1982) BT BT-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Liddell, Sherman, LT, (1979-1983) OFF Lieutenant Junior Grade
Randall, Perry, MCPO, (1962-1986) Master Chief Petty Officer
Thomas, Roger, SCPO, (1952-1972) Petty Officer First Class
Walton, Allen, SCPO, (1976-1999) Petty Officer First Class
Deatherage, Douglas, PO1, (1979-2001) BM Petty Officer Second Class
Lynn, James, PO1, (1975-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
Lynn, James, PO1, (1975-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
MCILWAIN, CALVIN, MCPO, (1980-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Law, Reginald, SCPO, (1981-2007) Seaman Recruit
Snow, Martin, CPO, (1965-1985) Chief Petty Officer
Frenzel, Thomas, PO2, (1978-1982) Petty Officer Second Class
McMullen, Joe, LCDR, (1975-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Bridges, Denise, PO1, (1981-1998) Seaman
Navy Brig

Person, David, CPO, (1974-1994) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011