Breher, Russell Philip, DTC

Dental Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
370 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
DT-8703-Dental Administrative Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Dental Technician
Primary Unit
1996-1999, DT-8703, National Naval Dental Center (NNDC) Bethesda, MD, National Naval Medical Center (NNMC) Bethesda, MD
Previously Held NEC
DT-0000-Dental Technician
Service Years
1979 - 1999
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Neptune Subpoena
Order of the Rock
Order of the Spanish Main
Plank Owner
Suez Canal
Persian Excursion
Cold War
Order of the Ditch
DT-Dental Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Afloat Training Specialist


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)


 Military Association Memberships
Fleet Reserve Association (FRA)Disabled American Veterans (DAV)
  1996, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA) [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  1996, Disabled American Veterans (DAV) [Verified] - Assoc. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1979-1979, HQ, RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)


From Month/Year
- / 1979

To Month/Year
- / 1979

Unit
HQ, RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Recruit

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Great Lakes

Country/State
Illinois
 
 
 Patch
 HQ, RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff) Details

HQ, RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Recruit Training Center (RTC) (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
SH Deering, Michael (Boats), SHSN 
   

Last Updated: Jun 11, 2018
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
156 Members Also There at Same Time
HQ, RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)

Fry, John, MCPO, (1961-1982) Master Chief Petty Officer
David, Rennan, SCPO, (1973-1993) SK SK-2819 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Dickenson, Ed, SCPO OS OS-9508 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Spivey, Jim, MCPO, (1964-1994) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Swaney, Richard, SCPO, (1962-1981) BM BM-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Arnold, Marty, CPO, (1960-1981) Chief Petty Officer
Branscomb, Charles, CPO, (1960-1980) Chief Petty Officer
Brown, Rich, CMC, (1969-2000) YN YN-9508 Chief Petty Officer
Cooper, Clyde, CWO4, (1964-1994) PN PN-2612 Chief Petty Officer
Davidson, Willard, CPO, (1959-1982) OS OS-0318 Chief Petty Officer
Galde, Dick, CPO, (1964-1991) MR MR-9508 Chief Petty Officer
Hale, Dennis Roy, SCPO, (1960-1983) MM MM-9348 Chief Petty Officer
Merten, Terry, MCPO, (1959-1990) MM MM-9508 Chief Petty Officer
Richardson, Larry, LT, (1975-1994) Chief Petty Officer
Roberts, Ernie, CPO, (1965-1987) Chief Petty Officer
Roberts, Michael, CPO, (1963-1983) Chief Petty Officer
Toycen, Robert, MCPO, (1972-1998) EM EM-9508 Chief Petty Officer
Watts, Gilbert, CPO, (1960-1980) GMG GMG-0872 Chief Petty Officer
Wellnitz, Bryce, SCPO, (1963-1985) QM QM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Driscoll, Michael, CNOCM, (1972-2005) 00 9508 Petty Officer First Class
Evans, John, PO1, (1971-1980) Petty Officer First Class
Gross, Curt, CPO, (1969-1990) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hall, Gerry, SCPO, (1973-1997) 00 9508 Petty Officer First Class
Jones, Rodney, CPO, (1973-1993) MM MM-9508 Petty Officer First Class
Martin, Kenneth, PO1, (1960-1981) OS OS-9508 Petty Officer First Class
Mathewson, Charlie, PO1, (1967-1990) YN YN-2516 Petty Officer First Class
Rossi, Stephen, SCPO, (1971-1991) EW EW-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Seibel, Monroe, CPO, (1965-1990) IC IC-4721 Petty Officer First Class
Swafford, Terry, MCPO, (1971-1992) 00 Petty Officer First Class
Videkovich, Richard, SCPO, (1971-1991) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer First Class
WILFONG, GERALD, PO1, (1959-1979) AB ABE-9508 Petty Officer First Class
Wolf, John, CPO, (1968-1990) 00 00E Petty Officer First Class
Wright, Daryl, PO1, (1970-1980) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Anderson, Bill, SCPO, (1972-1999) Petty Officer Second Class
Barrick, James, PO2, (1977-1981) 00 00E Petty Officer Second Class
Connors, Susan, PO2, (1973-1980) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ewing, Kristopher, CPO, (1974-1995) YN YN-2516 Petty Officer Second Class
Harty, Cynthia, PO1, (1973-1993) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer Second Class
Little, Steven, PO1, (1972-1996) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer Second Class
Myint, Jon, CWO2, (1974-1994) MR MR-9508 Petty Officer Second Class
Newman, James, SCPO, (1975-1996) 00 CTO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dillworth, Donald, PO2, (1978-1988) DT DT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Keegan, Sandy, CPO, (1976-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Paulk, Jimmy, CNOCM, (1977-2006) RP Petty Officer Third Class
Bogan, Michael, SN, (1978-1981) Seaman
Douglas, Warren, CPO, (1979-1999) Seaman
Fetter, Robert, PO1, (1979-1992) EW EW-0000 Seaman
Haneline Jr, Robert, PO1, (1979-1994) 00 00E Seaman
Johnson, Dan, PO1, (1979-1997) Seaman
McWilliams, Lloyd, PO1, (1979-Present) Seaman
Moats, Jr, Kenneth, CPO, (1979-2003) 00 00E Seaman
Smith, Randall, CWO4, (1979-2008) Seaman
Hoard, Scott, LCDR, (1979-2005) Fireman
Kraft, Christopher, CPO, (1979-1999) FN Fireman
Noriega, Lee, CPO, (1979-1995) Fireman
Wilcox, Gerald, PO2, (1979-1983) Fireman
Cunningham, Thomas, PO2, (1979-1983) Airman
Sanders, Miguel, PO1, (1993-Present) 00 00E Airman
Shelly, Anthony, SCPO, (1979-2005) Airman
Almond, Mark, PO2, (1979-1983) Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011