BILLIE, MICHAEL, GS2

Gas Turbine System Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
712 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
GSE-4125-DDG-51/AOE-6 Class Gas Turbine Electircal Maintenance Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Gas Turbine System Technician
Primary Unit
2008-Present, GSE-4125, USS Dewey (DDG-105)
Previously Held NEC
GSE-4125-DDG-51/AOE-6 Class Gas Turbine Electrical Maintenance Technician
Service Years
1997 - 2010
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Order of the Magellan
Suez Canal
GS-Gas Turbine System Technician
Three Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Golden Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Discharged of the USS Dewey DDG 105 on 30 Sep 2010 and worked for General Dynamics for 6mo. as an Electrician on in the ship yards fabricating cables on the new smart ship install and made the test team for close out on the final installs.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1998-2003, USS Milius (DDG-69)


From Month/Year
- / 1998

To Month/Year
- / 2003

Unit
USS Milius (DDG-69) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 USS Milius (DDG-69) Details

USS Milius (DDG-69)
Hull number DDG-69

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Active

Parent Unit
Flight I

Strength
Destroyer Guided Missile

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 26, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
389 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Milius (DDG-69)

Bateshansky, Stewart, CDR, (1994-Present) Lieutenant
Carroll, Brent, LCDR, (1987-2007) Lieutenant
Kable, Charles, LT, (1990-1998) Lieutenant
Young, Erin, LT, (1994-2007) Lieutenant
Allen, Joe, LCDR, (1995-2007) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Burket, Elise, LT, (2000-2007) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Martinez, Gil, LCDR, (1988-2007) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Reith, Steven, LCDR, (1983-2010) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Schimenti, Andrew, LCDR, (1998-Present) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Jansen, Sarah, LCDR, (1995-2007) Ensign
Shoemaker, Carrie, ENS, (2000-2001) Ensign
Cross, Theodore, SCPO, (1981-2008) Senior Chief Petty Officer
McGuire, Chester, SCPO, (1985-2008) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Medelez, Rey, SCPO, (1982-2008) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Wheelis, Bill, MCPO, (1977-2003) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Bottomley, Dean, CPO, (1977-2002) Chief Petty Officer
Getter, Ian, SCPO, (1987-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Henson, Frumencio, CPO, (1981-2001) Chief Petty Officer
Otten, James, CWO2, (1984-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Stern, Scott, CPO, (1986-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Benton, Rafael, CPO, (1993-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Benton, Rafael, PO1, (1993-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Cortez, Gilberto, PO1, (1988-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Diaz, Al, SCPO, (1986-2008) Petty Officer First Class
DIAZ, ALBERTO, SCPO, (1986-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Dierks, Michael, CPO, (1997-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Escalante, Clemente, PO1, (1987-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Fortin, Gary, PO1, (1984-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Foster, Jeff, CPO, (1984-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Green, Burton, CPO, (1987-2010) Petty Officer First Class
HILL, KENNETH, CPO, (1988-2007) Petty Officer First Class
HILL, KENNETH, CPO, (1988-2008) Petty Officer First Class
JURNETT, KENNETH, CPO, (1989-2008) Petty Officer First Class
Lewis, Kendice (Ret), PO1, (1987-2007) Petty Officer First Class
McCluskey, Randy, PO1, (1986-2006) Petty Officer First Class
Mckennie, Jeff, CPO, (1988-2010) Petty Officer First Class
Nojadera, Gerardo, SCPO, (1995-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Norman II, William, PO1, (1994-2014) Petty Officer First Class
Palmer, Mike, CPO, (1989-2011) Petty Officer First Class
Rush, Evan, CPO, (1986-2006) Petty Officer First Class
SCOTT, BRYAN, CPO, (1993-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Stronberg (Pruss), Julie, PO1, (1985-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Taylor, John, MCPO, (1985-2015) Petty Officer First Class
Treweek, John, PO1, (1991-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Treweek, John, PO1, (1991-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Wynn, John, SCPO, (1986-2007) Petty Officer First Class
ARGO, BRITAIN, PO1, (1998-2011) Petty Officer Second Class
Argueza, Norberto, PO1, (1995-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Baker, David, PO1, (1986-2013) Petty Officer Second Class
Bonafilia, Charles, LT, (1996-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Cabute, Ramil, CPO, (1993-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Calloway, Juan, PO1, (1992-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Carroll, Randall, PO2, (1995-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Cole, John, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
DAVENPORT, KENNETH, PO1, (1993-2013) Petty Officer Second Class
DE VERA, TERRY, PO2, (1997-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Dunn, Kenny, PO1, (1998-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
ENSLEY, MARIO, PO2, (1998-2008) Petty Officer Second Class
Farris, Tim, PO2, (1999-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Gilliam, James, CPO, (1990-2007) Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011