Alexander, Michael (Mike), FT3

Fire Control Technician
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
FTM-0000-Fire Control Technician Missile
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Fire Control Technician
Primary Unit
1966-1969, FTM-0000, USS Canberra (CAG-2)
Service Years
1966 - 1970
FT-Fire Control Technician

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Shellback Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Order of the Golden Dragon




 Military Association Memberships
United States Navy Cruiser Sailors Association
  2006, United States Navy Cruiser Sailors Association [Verified]


 Additional Information

What are you doing now:
Not Specified

  

Other Comments:
Not Specified

   

  1966-1969, FTM-0000, USS Canberra (CAG-2)

FTM-Fire Control Technician Surface Missile Fire Control

From Month/Year
October / 1966

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
USS Canberra (CAG-2) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
FTM-0000-Fire Control Technician Missile

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Canberra (CAG-2) Details

USS Canberra (CAG-2)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS A-C

Strength
Guided Missile Cruiser

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 5, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
98 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Canberra (CAG-2)

Larman, Howard, PO3, (1966-1970) FTM FTM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bidwell, Barry, SCPO, (1965-1985) FT FT-1156 Petty Officer First Class
Ingraham, Le Roy, LCDR, (1964-1989) FT FT-1162 Petty Officer Second Class
Bonjour, Roger, SN, (1965-1967) FT FT-0000 Seaman
Bruett, Robert, PO3, (1964-1968) MM MM-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Navin, Jack, CAPT, (1959-1990) OFF 000X Captain
Adams, John, LT, (1967-1971) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Ullman, Kenneth, LT, (1967-1970) OFF 000X Lieutenant
Babb, Charles, LTJG, (1967-1973) OFF 310X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Reed, Myron, LT, (1962-1971) OFF 111X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Free, Dale, CWO3, (1956-1976) OFF 741X Chief Warrant Officer 3
Fry, Charles, MCPO, (1945-1967) PN PN-9614 Master Chief Petty Officer
Newmann, Jerold, MCPO, (1943-1973) BT BT-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Smith, Donald, MCPO, (1948-1969) RM RM-2314 Master Chief Petty Officer
Reed, David, MCPO, (1948-1978) YN YN-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Grieson, Robert, CPO, (1961-1966) EM EM-4621 Chief Petty Officer
Simpson, David, CPO, (1959-1986) GMM GMM-0997 Chief Petty Officer
Becker, Lowell, CPO, (1953-1978) HM HM-8417 Petty Officer First Class
Berry, Dick, PO1, (1964-1970) FTM FTM-1189 Petty Officer First Class
Martin, John, MCPO, (1961-1983) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer First Class
SWENSEN, Leland, SCPO, (1957-1977) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Allan, Robert, PO2, (1963-1969) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Beard, F. Neal, SCPO, (1960-1982) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brown, Garry, PO1, (1960-1976) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Condra, Wayne, PO2, (1964-1968) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Doyle, Ronald, CMC, (1959-1984) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Frost, Barry, PO2, (1963-1970) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Johnson, Robert, PO2, (1964-1967) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Kimble, Bob, PO2, (1966-1972) FTM FTM-1165 Petty Officer Second Class
Marcoux, Donald, PO2, (1962-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Morgado, Manuel, PO2, (1966-1969) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
O'Dell, Grant, PO2, (1964-1968) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Peltzer, Carman, CPO, (1963-1983) ETR ETR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Perry, Michael, PO2, (1964-1966) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Richie, Dennis, PO2, (1963-1966) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Seppala, Richard, PO2, (1964-1968) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, John, PO2, (1964-1989) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Steve, PO2, (1965-1969) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Snovel, Jim, PO2, (1964-1969) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Stark, Michael, PO2, (1966-1970) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Turner, Gary, CPO, (1963-1976) IC IC-4712 Petty Officer Second Class
Wilson, Gerald, PO2, (1965-1969) GMG GMG-0872 Petty Officer Second Class
Bruett, Robert, PO3, (1964-1968) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bruett, Robert, PO3, (1964-1968) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Chandler, Mike, PO3, (1966-1970) RM 23CQ Petty Officer Third Class
Clark, Rod, PO3, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Clark, Rod, PO3, (1966-1969) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cobb, Dave, PO3, (1965-1969) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Curtis, Stewart, PO2, (1967-1973) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Dutz, Damon, PO3, (1967-1970) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gibson, Larry, PO3, (1965-1969) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gibson, Larry, PO3, (1965-1969) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Guillory, Ronald, PO3, (1962-1966) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, John, PO3, (1962-1966) PC PC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kasak, Robert, PO3, (1964-1968) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kjorstad, Loren, PO2, (1967-1970) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Meave, Juan Jose, PO3, (1964-1967) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Kenneth, PO3, (1967-1971) SN SN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Moore, Guy, PO3, (1967-1971) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011