Bryan, William, SF1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
1421 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
SF-0000-Shipfitter
Last Rating/NEC Group
Shipfitter
Primary Unit
1941-1947, SF-0000, NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS
Service Years
1941 - 1947
SF-Shipfitter

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Georgia
Georgia
Year of Birth
1918
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Ann Delacruz, AG3 to remember Bryan, William (W.G.), PO1.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Hartsfield, Georgia

Date of Passing
Aug 21, 1979
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1941-1947, SF-0000, NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS

SF-Shipfitter

From Month/Year
- / 1941

To Month/Year
- / 1947

Unit
NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
SF-0000-Shipfitter

Location
Adak

Country/State
Alaska
 
 
 Patch
 NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS Details

NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Not Specified

Parent Unit
Naval Shore Units

Strength
Not Specified

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 12, 2009
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
William Green Bryan
16 Members Also There at Same Time
NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS

Decker, Paul, LCDR, (1940-1945) OFF 1710 Lieutenant
Ehm, Robert, LCDR, (1936-1956) OFF 144X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Yarris, William, LT, (1942-1945) OFF 210X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Bussell, John Edward, ENS, (1942-1944) OFF 114X Ensign
Wood, Jimmie SC SC-0000 Other Service Rank
Schroer, Franklin, MCPO, (1941-1961) MA AMM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Deere, Floyd, PO2, (1943-1946) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sutton Jr., James, PO3, (1944-1945) MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Floyd, Robert, S1c, (1944-1946) ET ET-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Rudd, Berkley, SN, (1943-1946) GM GMG-0000 Seaman
Savino, Joseph, PO3 EM EM-0000 Fireman
Kieffer, Samuel, S2c, (1946-1947) CB CB-0000 Seaman Second Class
Thompson, Mary AS AS-0000 Seaman Second Class
Robbins, Charles Lester, SA, (1945-1949) CB CB-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Robbins, Charles Lester, SA, (1945-1949) CB CB-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Roemer, Harold, CPO Chief Petty Officer
Mieckowski, Marion, PO3, (1943-1946) Hospitalman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011