Ainley, John, LCDR

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
39 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Last Primary NEC
111X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Surface Warfare
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1990-1991, USS La Salle (LPD-3)
Service Years
1968 - 1994
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Icelandic Domain
Plank Owner
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home Country
Germany
Germany
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Vanessa Milliman, CTSN to remember Ainley, John, LCDR.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Born in Berlin, Germany to British parents. Raised in Jacksonville, Florida.

Date of Passing
Mar 13, 1998
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1969, NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL


From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Recruit

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL Details

NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Training Center (NTC)

Strength
Center

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 8, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
117 Members Also There at Same Time
NTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, ILL

Stearly, William, MCPO, (1953-1973) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Sampson, O.O., CPO, (1956-1975) Chief Petty Officer
All, Wes, PO2, (1961-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Schumaker, Larry, LCDR, (1968-1994) Petty Officer Third Class
Davis, Gary, PO2, (1967-1971) Seaman 1st Class
Rolando, John, PO2, (1966-1972) Seaman 1st Class
Anderson, Carl, CPO, (1969-2006) Seaman
Marino, Michael, CWO4, (1969-1999) Seaman
Beckley, David, PO2, (1967-1971) Airman
CALDWELL, JOHN, CPO, (1969-1996) Seaman Apprentice
Geddes, Richard, CPO, (1969-1989) Seaman Apprentice
Hill, Earnest, PO3, (1968-1972) Seaman Apprentice
Lipp, Rick, PO2, (1968-1974) Seaman Apprentice
Lueck Jr., Robert, SCPO, (1967-1988) Seaman Apprentice
Palm, John, SCPO, (1968-1994) Seaman Apprentice
Siver, David, PO1, (1968-1988) Seaman Apprentice
Bryce, Robert, SCPO, (1969-1989) Fireman Apprentice
Brockschmidt, Dennis, PO1, (1968-1988) Airman Apprentice
Pettis, Jim, PO3, (1968-1972) Airman Apprentice
VILLARINI JR., GUSTAVO, CPO, (1969-1993) Airman Apprentice
Buckingham, Joe, CPO, (1969-1995) Seaman Recruit
Cummins, Dennis, PO1, (1968-2001) Seaman Recruit
Dietzman, Thomas, PO3, (1968-1972) Seaman Recruit
Geddes, Richard, CPO, (1969-1989) Seaman Recruit
Gleason, Jack, LCDR, (1968-1990) Seaman Recruit
Gould, Terry, SN, (1968-1971) Seaman Recruit
Johansmeyer, Robert, PO3, (1968-1974) Seaman Recruit
Lambing, Dave, PO2, (1969-1975) Seaman Recruit
Parichuk, John, CPO, (1969-1991) Seaman Recruit
Sharpee, Tom, PO1, (1969-1992) Seaman Recruit
Wilbur, BW, PO2, (1969-1981) Seaman Recruit
Bushall, William, PO1, (1968-1977) Constructionman Recruit
Penninger, Barry, SCPO, (1968-1990) Airman Recruit
Thompson, Michael, PO2, (1967-1971) Airman Recruit
Riley, George, CDR, (1951-1971) OFF 410X Commander
Mersereau, Robert, MCPO GM GM-0986 Master Chief Petty Officer
Del Raso, Robert, SCPO, (1958-1981) 00 9502 Chief Petty Officer
Edwards, Jim, MCPO, (1958-1979) PN PN-2612 Chief Petty Officer
Hart, Dale, MCPO, (1961-1981) FTG FTG-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Marshall, Paul, SCPO, (1955-1976) PN PN-2612 Chief Petty Officer
Royer, David, CPO, (1959-1971) ET ET-3328 Chief Petty Officer
Webb, Donald, CPO, (1956-1979) MM MM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Evans, Hayden, SCPO, (1960-1980) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Gilbert, John, SCPO, (1959-1979) ET ET-1588 Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, John, PO1, (1961-1969) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Livermore, Gerald, CPO, (1955-1977) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Manley, Lester, PO1, (1965-1990) TD Petty Officer First Class
Slaten, Jerry, PO1 RD RD-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Steward, Jerry, PO1, (1961-1974) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Swift, Duane, MCPO, (1963-1993) EN EN-3300 Petty Officer First Class
Cook, Donald, CAPT, (1966-2005) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Holstein, Arthur, CPO, (1962-1983) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Holt, Larry, CPO, (1965-1980) FTM Petty Officer Second Class
Mcclintock, James, PO2, (1965-1969) SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sorrels, Van, PO2, (1965-1970) TD Petty Officer Second Class
Theberge, Marcel, CWO3, (1963-1984) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Biddinger, Bruce, PO1, (1969-1974) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Caldwell, Steve, PO2, (1969-1975) ETN ETR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kelly, Bill, PO3, (1969-1973) SR SR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011