Ainley, John, LCDR

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
39 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Last Primary NEC
111X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Surface Warfare
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
1990-1991, USS La Salle (LPD-3)
Service Years
1968 - 1994
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Icelandic Domain
Plank Owner
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home Country
Germany
Germany
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Vanessa Milliman, CTSN to remember Ainley, John, LCDR.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Born in Berlin, Germany to British parents. Raised in Jacksonville, Florida.

Date of Passing
Mar 13, 1998
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose)




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1968-1968, RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)


From Month/Year
- / 1968

To Month/Year
- / 1968

Unit
RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff) Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Recruit

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff) Details

RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Recruit Training Center (RTC) (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
SH Deering, Michael (Boats), SHSN 
   

Last Updated: Jan 8, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
96 Members Also There at Same Time
RTC Great Lakes, IL (Company Commander/Staff)

Parmeter, Barry, LT, (1968-1972) Ensign
Mattocks, Ed, SCPO, (1958-1977) Chief Petty Officer
Mc Guiggan, Arthur, PO1, (1961-1969) Petty Officer Second Class
Jarnagin, Wallace, PO1, (1968-1996) Seaman
Thayer, Richard, CDR, (1968-2003) Seaman
Lancaster, Del, PO2, (1968-1998) Airman
Bailey, Jerry, MCPO, (1968-1998) Seaman Apprentice
Bridge, James, CAPT, (1968-2008) Seaman Apprentice
Fagan, Stephen Donald, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Flummer, Alan Carl, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Klump, Paul, LCDR, (1967-1990) Seaman Apprentice
Newton, Lawrence, PO1, (1968-1982) Seaman Apprentice
Orlikowski, Michael Anthony, SA, (1969-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Sechrist, Ronald, CWO4, (1968-1998) Seaman Apprentice
Spratlin, Michael Stephen, SA, (1968-1969) Seaman Apprentice
Whaley, Daniel, CPO, (1968-1992) Seaman Apprentice
Searle, Robert James, FA, (1968-1969) Fireman Apprentice
Baumbach, David, SCPO, (1968-1990) Airman Apprentice
Gibson, James, PO2, (1967-1971) Airman Apprentice
Hendrix, Billy, SCPO, (1968-1994) Airman Apprentice
Hume, Duane, CWO3, (1968-1988) Airman Apprentice
Phillips, William, SCPO, (1968-1993) Airman Apprentice
Schremp, John, CPO, (1968-1991) Airman Apprentice
Weber, Hank, PO3, (1968-1972) Airman Apprentice
Akin, Charles, PO3, (1968-1972) Seaman Recruit
Benjamin, Michael, CPO, (1968-1989) Seaman Recruit
Dusett, Richard, CPO, (1968-1989) Seaman Recruit
Foley, Tom, MCPO, (1968-1991) Seaman Recruit
Hammond, Charles, FORCM, (1968-1997) Seaman Recruit
Lackey, Bobby, SN, (1968-1971) Seaman Recruit
Lofek, Edward, PO1, (1968-1989) Seaman Recruit
McCarthy, Padraic, CPO, (1968-1988) Seaman Recruit
Mickle, Gary, MCPO, (1968-1994) Seaman Recruit
Murariu, David, CPO, (1968-1988) Seaman Recruit
Nichols, John, MCPO, (1968-1994) Seaman Recruit
Pappas, William, CAPT, (1968-2006) Seaman Recruit
Raymond, William, PO3, (1968-1972) Seaman Recruit
Ryan, Robert, PO1, (1967-1973) Seaman Recruit
Sandor, George, LCDR, (1967-1998) Seaman Recruit
SHEARD, ROBERT, PO1, (1968-1989) Seaman Recruit
Strickland, Denny, CMC, (1967-1997) Seaman Recruit
Wilkens, Klaus, PO2, (1968-1974) Seaman Recruit
Daniels, Ron, CPO, (1968-1988) Hospitalman Recruit
Connolly, Paul, PO2, (1968-1971) Airman Recruit
Lorentz, Scott, CPO, (1968-1991) Airman Recruit
Sibiski, John, CPO, (1968-1990) Airman Recruit
Spilmon, Marion A., MCPO, (1944-1969) MM MM-0000 Master Chief Petty Officer
Day, Lester, MCPO, (1958-1979) MM MM-9508 Chief Petty Officer
Hand, Rupert, CPO, (1959-1978) SM SM-9508 Petty Officer First Class
Sarrault, Clifford, CWO2, (1958-1980) IC IC-4746 Petty Officer First Class
Lassalle, Sally, PO1, (1968-1993) YN Petty Officer Third Class
Bennett, Richard, PO1, (1968-1979) SN SN-0000 Seaman
Berch, Jerry, PO2, (1967-2004) AD AD-9508 Seaman
Cook, Nathan, MCPO, (1968-1996) CTM CTM-0000 Seaman
Kerkhoff, Paul, PO2, (1968-1974) BT BT-0000 Fireman
Goshorn, Bruce, PO1, (1968-1988) AO AO-0000 Airman
Sanders, Miguel, PO1, (1993-Present) 00 00-0000 Airman
Bailey, Jerry, MCPO, (1968-1998) OFF 111X Seaman Apprentice
Cook, Michael, CWO4, (1968-1998) SA Seaman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011