Frankfurth, Roger, MMCM

Machinists Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
MM-4204-Steam Propulsion Maintenance Supervisor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinists Mate
Primary Unit
2003-2005, MM-4204, Southwest Regional Maintenance Center (SWRMC), Naval Base San Diego (NAVBASE San Diego)
Previously Held NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate
MM-4206-Shipboard Engineer Plant Program Manager
Service Years
1975 - 2005
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
MM-Machinists Mate
Seven Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Work at Fort Rosecrans and Miramar National Cemeteries as a mechanic and still hang out at a little beer bar/restaurant in National City, Ca. called Dakota Inn
   
Other Comments:

   

  1979-1981, MM-0000, USS Dixon (AS-37)

MM-Machinists Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1979

To Month/Year
- / 1981

Unit
USS Dixon (AS-37) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 USS Dixon (AS-37) Details

USS Dixon (AS-37)
Hull number AS-37

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
L. Y. Spear-class

Strength
Tender/ Repair Ship

Created/Owned By
BM Palm, Tony, Jr., BMC 44
   

Last Updated: Feb 24, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
164 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Dixon (AS-37)

Lloyd, Dan, PO2, (1973-1979) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Allensworth, Donald, PO3, (1978-1984) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Amrozowicz, Mike, CPO, (1977-2001) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, Jimmy, CPO, (1974-1995) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Robinson, Robert, PO3, (1977-1980) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Shetterly, Raymond, PO3, (1979-1982) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hall, Justin, FN, (1980-1984) MM MM-0000 Fireman
SEAMAN, RUSSELL, FA, (1978-1981) MM MM-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Pressly, Richard, MCPO, (1964-1990) MM MM-4230 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Cox, Michael, CPO, (1970-1994) MM MM-5342 Petty Officer First Class
Haight, Gary, PO1, (1972-1980) MM MM-3386 Petty Officer First Class
Maust, Ronnie, PO1, (1971-1979) MM MM-4283 Petty Officer First Class
Rybold, Mark, PO1, (1974-1983) MM MM-3395 Petty Officer First Class
Davis, Paul, PO3, (1976-1980) MM MM-4201 Petty Officer Third Class
Harscheid, David (Dave), CAPT OFF 112X Captain
Wolfe, Roderic L., CAPT, (1957-1982) OFF 112X Captain
Corpron, Ruaael, LCDR, (1980-2007) TM TM-0000 Lieutenant Commander
Adkisson, Gregory, CAPT, (1970-2001) OFF 210X Lieutenant
Sandy, Kathy, CDR, (1973-1994) OFF 310X Lieutenant
Arguilla, Rodolfo, MCPO, (1963-1989) SK SK-2824 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Dantzler, Jerry, MCPO, (1972-1994) EM EM-3364 Chief Petty Officer
Ignacio, Florencio, SCPO, (1966-1987) SK SK-2825 Chief Petty Officer
Mitchell, Douglas, CPO, (1959-1979) HT HT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Oliva, Jesse, CPO, (1967-1989) LN LN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bilka, James, PO1, (1971-1993) ST ST-0422 Petty Officer First Class
Blair, Dan, SCPO, (1967-1987) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bolton, John, PO1, (1971-1981) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Chmelik, Joe, CPO, (1972-1994) RM RM-2346 Petty Officer First Class
Couch, Charles, PO1, (1971-1980) DP DP-2741 Petty Officer First Class
Crowder, Fred, CPO, (1970-2000) HM HM-8452 Petty Officer First Class
Daniels, Brad, PO1, (1963-1982) DP DP-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Donat, Thomas, PO1, (1976-1996) HT HT-4951 Petty Officer First Class
Elizondo Zulu, Raymond, PO1, (1980-1986) LN LN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Fisher, Daniel, CWO2, (1979-1999) HT HT-9593 Petty Officer First Class
Hagerty, Daniel, PO1, (1977-1992) ET ET-1543 Petty Officer First Class
Haney, Forrest, PO1, (1973-1981) EM EM-5342 Petty Officer First Class
Hare, George, PO1, (1964-1984) DP DP-2702 Petty Officer First Class
Henslee, Robert, PO1, (1974-2009) EM EM-3394 Petty Officer First Class
Jedrey, Clayton, CWO3, (1975-1997) IM IM-1820 Petty Officer First Class
Languell, Roger, PO1, (1961-1980) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Martin, Jeff, CPO, (1972-1993) DP DP-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Moore, Anthony, SCPO, (1970-1991) ET ET-1588 Petty Officer First Class
Neer, Thomas, CPO, (1974-1996) HT HT-4956 Petty Officer First Class
Nelson, Dave, CPO, (1966-1997) LI LI-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Phillips, John, PO1, (1948-1985) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Queen, Steven, PO1, (1971-1982) HT HT-4944 Petty Officer First Class
Safford, Bill, PO1, (1965-1985) YN CYN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Sims, Martin, PO1, (1975-1982) HT HT-4956 Petty Officer First Class
Szymborski, James, CWO2, (1971-1991) HT HT-4956 Petty Officer First Class
Tinkham, Charles, CPO, (1968-1990) HM HM-8407 Petty Officer First Class
Tooker, Tim, CMC, (1968-1999) TM TM-0738 Petty Officer First Class
Arevalo Lopez, Silvano, PO2, (1976-1982) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Second Class
Ault, Tim, PO2, (1976-1980) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bailey Sr., Duane, PO2, (1980-1984) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Basford, Stan, PO2, (1976-1986) SH SH-3111 Petty Officer Second Class
Beasley, James, PO1, (1974-1983) TM TM-0737 Petty Officer Second Class
Beck, Ron, PO1, (1979-1988) 00 AT-1588 Petty Officer Second Class
Bessette, Steven, PO2, (1979-1995) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Blocksom, Mark, CPO, (1975-1995) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011