Frankfurth, Roger, MMCM

Machinists Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
MM-4204-Steam Propulsion Maintenance Supervisor
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinists Mate
Primary Unit
2003-2005, MM-4204, Southwest Regional Maintenance Center (SWRMC), Naval Base San Diego (NAVBASE San Diego)
Previously Held NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate
MM-4206-Shipboard Engineer Plant Program Manager
Service Years
1975 - 2005
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Antarctic Circle
MM-Machinists Mate
Seven Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Work at Fort Rosecrans and Miramar National Cemeteries as a mechanic and still hang out at a little beer bar/restaurant in National City, Ca. called Dakota Inn
   
Other Comments:

   

  1976-1979, MM-0000, USS Anchorage (LSD-36)

MM-Machinists Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1976

To Month/Year
- / 1979

Unit
USS Anchorage (LSD-36) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
MM-0000-Machinist's Mate

Location
San Diego

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 USS Anchorage (LSD-36) Details

USS Anchorage (LSD-36)
Hull number LSD-36

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Anchorage-class

Strength
Amphibious

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 24, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
50 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Anchorage (LSD-36)

Butcher, Kenneth John, PO1, (1976-1983) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Curley, Larry, PO2, (1975-2004) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
VanGoethem, Paul, PO2, (1973-1979) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Whaley, Russell, PO3, (1974-1978) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Townsend, Rodney, MCPO, (1964-1993) MM MM-4204 Master Chief Petty Officer
Townsend, Rodney, MCPO, (1964-1993) MM MM-4204 Master Chief Petty Officer
Becker, Steve, PO1, (1976-1990) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer Third Class
Prell, Richard, LCDR, (1970-1990) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
O'Loughlin, Joe, LT, (1966-1970) OFF 111X Ensign
Deadmond, Gary, CPO, (1964-1984) HT HT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Wilkinson, Gary, CPO, (1958-1978) RM RM-1541 Chief Petty Officer
Carlson, Michael, PO1, (1963-1985) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hess, Robert, PO1, (1962-1976) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Nichols, Paul, PO1, (1958-1979) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Pickett, Michael, PO1, (1971-1983) BT BT-4512 Petty Officer First Class
POLK, WILLIAM, PO1, (1961-1973) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Zeigler, Todd, CPO, (1975-1997) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Cannamela, Richard, PO2, (1976-1980) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Daly, Edward, PO2, (1976-1980) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fairweather, Richard, CPO, (1975-1995) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fisher, Jeff, PO2, (1977-1988) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Folstad, Curtis, PO2, (1975-1980) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Jocson Cabacungan, Douglas, SCPO, (1978-2000) IC IC-4777 Petty Officer Second Class
Klimson, Gene, LCDR, (1976-1998) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Martz, David, PO1, (1975-1982) BT BT-4505 Petty Officer Second Class
Perdun, Michael, MCPO, (1976-2008) GM GM-0871 Petty Officer Second Class
Rideout, Peter, PO2, (1979-1994) BT BT-4502 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith IV, Robert, CPO, (1975-2003) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Sprink, Timothy, PO1, (1978-2000) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bos, Stanley, PO3, (1976-1982) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rettey, Mark, PO3, (1976-1980) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Spitz, William, PO1, (1968-1990) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stiles, Roger, PO3, (1973-1976) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class
Turner, Mac, SN, (1974-1976) SH SH-0000 Seaman
Zerod, Mark, SN, (1976-1982) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Miller, Rodney, PO2, (1973-1979) EN EN-0000 Fireman
Saraceni, Michael, SA, (1976-1978) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Seidl, Mike, FA, (1975-1977) BT BT-4512 Fireman Apprentice
Cude, Lawson, SR, (1977-1979) SR SR-0000 Seaman Recruit
Huddleston, John, FN, (1976-1982) HT HT-0000 Fireman Recruit
James, Mike, CAPT, (1979-2009) Ensign
Coulter, Wayne, CPO, (1959-1980) Chief Petty Officer
Hutchison, Robert, CPO, (1957-1978) BM Chief Petty Officer
Wright, Don, SCPO, (1969-1993) SH Petty Officer First Class
Arseneault, Joseph, PO1, (1976-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Carlson, Michael, PO1, (1963-1985) Petty Officer Second Class
Green, Don, CPO, (1972-1993) OS Petty Officer Second Class
Jocson, Arthur, SCPO, (1978-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, William, CPO, (1975-1998) Petty Officer Second Class
McGrath, Michael P, SN, (1975-1978) Seaman
ZEROD, MARK, SN, (1976-1982) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011