Ruth, David, MR1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
53 kb
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinery Repairman
Primary Unit
1982-1985, MR-0000, USS Vulcan (AR-5)
Service Years
1965 - 1985
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
OPSAIL 200
MR-Machinery Repairman
Four Hash Marks

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

58 kb

Home State
Arizona
Arizona
Year of Birth
1946
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by David Ruth-Deceased to remember Ruth, David (sawman2416), PO1.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Bisbee, AZ
Last Address
Warner Robbins, GA

Date of Passing
Feb 21, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback




 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1971-1973, MR-0000, USS Canopus (AS-34)

MR-Machinery Repairman

From Month/Year
- / 1971

To Month/Year
- / 1973

Unit
USS Canopus (AS-34) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman

Location
Holy Loch

Country/State
Scotland (United Kingdom)
 
 
 Patch
 USS Canopus (AS-34) Details

USS Canopus (AS-34)
Hull number AS-34

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Simon Lake-class

Strength
Tender/ Repair Ship

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 15, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
129 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Canopus (AS-34)

Reed, Gary, CPO, (1968-1989) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Uczynski, Mike, PO2, (1969-1973) MR MR-0000 Fireman
Hack, Gary, CPO, (1969-1989) MR MR-9593 Petty Officer Second Class
SCALETTI, AURELIO, CWO3, (1954-1974) OFF 713X Chief Warrant Officer 3
Sheffield, Gerald, SCPO, (1954-1974) EN EN-4318 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Coleman, Earl, CPO, (1964-1983) AMH AM-8345 Chief Petty Officer
Duncan, Billie, CPO, (1960-1983) EM EM-4615 Chief Petty Officer
Akin, James, PO1, (1964-1975) EN EN-3300 Petty Officer First Class
Alligood, Cliff, CDR, (1963-1994) SK SK-2830 Petty Officer First Class
Bennett, Jack, PO1, (1969-1977) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Boston, Ora, CPO, (1962-1988) HT HT-4955 Petty Officer First Class
Bower, Danny, PO1, (1964-1999) BM BM-0165 Petty Officer First Class
Collins, William, CWO2, (1968-1990) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Daniels, Sr., Edward A., SCPO, (1961-1983) MT MT-3313 Petty Officer First Class
Eanes, Paul, PO1, (1954-1973) BM BM-5342 Petty Officer First Class
Hall, Dwight, CWO3, (1964-1987) EM EM-4666 Petty Officer First Class
Mahar, John (Jack), PO1, (1972-1992) MM MM-9593 Petty Officer First Class
Mullin, Bob, PO1, (1966-1978) DS DS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Murnane, Tom, CPO, (1957-1977) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Pike, Craig, PO1, (1971-1993) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Reuter, Paul, LCDR, (1966-1989) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Robison, Hubert, CPO, (1959-1983) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Westlye, Don, MCPO, (1971-2003) HT HT-9593 Petty Officer First Class
Wilson, Jerry, CPO, (1959-1978) IM IM-1820 Petty Officer First Class
Witherow, Charles, CPO, (1967-1987) OM OM-1903 Petty Officer First Class
Abriel, Warren, PO2, (1967-1971) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ball, Mark, PO2, (1972-1978) ET ET-1435 Petty Officer Second Class
Beadle, Warren, PO2, (1969-1972) ETN ETN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
BeDen, Gerald, PO2, (1968-1972) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Behrman, Joseph, PO2, (1969-1973) EN EN-4314 Petty Officer Second Class
Benware, John, SCPO, (1967-1989) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer Second Class
Blevins, Richard, PO2, (1965-1977) GM GMT-0926 Petty Officer Second Class
Brasure, George, PO2, (1968-1976) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brasure, George, PO2, (1968-1976) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Brooks, Walt, CPO, (1969-1993) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer Second Class
Bruening, Art, PO2, (1970-1976) EM EM-4615 Petty Officer Second Class
Coomer, Steve, SCPO, (1966-1988) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cornish, Alexander, PO2, (1968-1971) ML ML-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Davis, James, PO2, (1967-1973) STS STS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dyckman, John, CPO, (1967-1989) OM OM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Erb, Jim, PO2, (1968-1972) DT DT-8752 Petty Officer Second Class
Gabrielson, Lee, PO2, (1973-1977) HT HT-4956 Petty Officer Second Class
Hanf, Greg, PO2, (1967-1974) EN EN-4313 Petty Officer Second Class
Hippchen, Steve, PO2, (1968-1972) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lopez, Gary, PO2, (1971-1979) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Second Class
McSweeney, Patrick, CPO, (1967-1993) DC DC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Messano, Kenny, PO2, (1971-1980) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer Second Class
Phelan, Michael, PO2, (1968-1971) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Shirkey, James, PO1 SF SF-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Phillip, CPO, (1964-1983) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Walworth, David, PO2, (1967-1971) OM OM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Arthurs, Thomas, CPO, (1972-1982) MM MM-3385 Petty Officer Third Class
Aumann, Philip, PO3, (1966-1972) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Baldrey, Dave, PO3, (1968-1972) ETN ETR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Berman, Harold, PO3, (1968-1972) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brewer, Aubrey, PO3, (1969-1973) BM BM-0164 Petty Officer Third Class
Collins, Garry, LCDR, (1971-1993) ET ET-3326 Petty Officer Third Class
Corpe, Dennis, PO3, (1968-1972) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
English, Dean, PO3, (1969-1971) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011