Lundquist, Gary, ADR1

Aviation Machinist's Mate Reciprocating Engine Mechanic
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line View Family Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary NEC
ADR-0000-Aviation Machinist Mate -Reciprocating
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Machinist's Mate Reciprocating Engine Mechanic
Primary Unit
1978-1980, ADR-0000, MCAS Yuma
Previously Held NEC
AN-0000-Airman
00-0000-Unknown NEC Rating
AD-0000-Aviation Machinist's Mate
Service Years
1956 - 1980
ADR-Aviation Machinist's Mate Reciprocating Engine Mechanic
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor


 Unofficial Badges 

US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Association Memberships
Branch 53
  1987, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA), Branch 53 (Member) (Gurnee, Illinois) [Verified] - Chap. Page


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Enjoying retirement, woodworking, wood carving, fishing (when I find time).
Past president of the Blackhawk Wood Carvers Club (www.blackhawkcarving.com), Rockford, IL.
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

 Remembrance Profiles -  2 Sailors Remembered
  • McKenzie, Thomas, PO3

  1966-1971, ADR-0000, NAS Glynco

AD-Aviation Machinist's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1966

To Month/Year
- / 1971

Unit
NAS Glynco Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
ADR-0000-Aviation Machinist Mate -Reciprocating

Location
NAS Glynco

Country/State
Georgia
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Glynco Details

NAS Glynco

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 23, 2011
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Dick Sailors (Deceased) Fred Lundgren (Deceased) Pat Jones USMC

Other Memories
Worked as Career Counselor last three years here,

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
100 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Glynco

Hopper, Bruce, CPO, (1968-1990) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hunt, Gerald, PO3, (1968-1971) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McDonald, Patrick, PO3, (1968-1971) AD ADR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
POPE, Billy, SCPO, (1960-1983) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Oldenburg, Rodney, CPO, (1968-1992) AD ADJ-0000 Airman
Robinson, Tom, AN, (1967-1971) AD ADJ-0000 Airman
Arendas, Wayne George, LT OFF 131X Lieutenant
Carlton, Robert, LT, (1964-1969) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Hankins, James, LT, (1967-1973) 00 00-0000 Lieutenant
Paradis, Mike, CDR, (1966-1988) OFF 132X Lieutenant
Callahan, Jack, LT, (1970-1975) OFF 132X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Aaronson, Stephen, LT, (1969-1975) OFF 132X Ensign
Paradis, Mike, CDR, (1966-1988) OFF 132X Ensign
Barton Jr, Raymond J, PO1, (1956-1978) 00 8258 Petty Officer First Class
Bucklaew, Wayne, CPO, (1956-1980) AT AT-6622 Petty Officer First Class
Collopy, James, CPO, (1959-1978) HM HM-8452 Petty Officer First Class
Conolly, Joe, LCDR, (1964-1994) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Scott, Alan, CPO, (1961-1982) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Streiff, William, CPO, (1954-1984) RD RD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Beck, Wallace, CPO, (1959-1979) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Boyce, David, PO2, (1970-1974) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Castor, Bruce, PO2, (1969-1973) 00 00-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Corcoran, Thomas, PO2, (1965-1969) AG AG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Cummings, David, PO2, (1969-1972) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Davis, Craig, PO2, (1970-1975) AE AE-8215 Petty Officer Second Class
Dodd, John, SCPO, (1969-1989) AE AE-7137 Petty Officer Second Class
Hadden, Rick, PO2, (1969-1973) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Harding, Robert, PO2, (1969-1975) ET ET-1471 Petty Officer Second Class
Hooks, Frank, PO2, (1967-1971) AB ABH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hubbard, Van, PO2, (1966-1970) AM AM-7232 Petty Officer Second Class
Hughes, Jerry, PO2, (1964-1968) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
King, Gary Mason, SCPO, (1962-1986) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lynch, Thomas, CWO4, (1963-1994) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
MCKAY, HENRY, PO1, (1961-1987) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Nelson, Bob, PO2, (1969-1977) ETR ETR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Phillips, Larry, PO2, (1967-1971) AQ AQF-8324 Petty Officer Second Class
Pitcher, Drew, CPO, (1961-1989) AE AEM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ridings, Bobby, PO2, (1962-1969) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Schwichtenberg, Thomas, PO2, (1966-1970) AMH AM-8345 Petty Officer Second Class
Troxel, William Ross, PO2, (1962-1971) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Wiborg, Roland, PO2, (1969-1973) AE AE-8800 Petty Officer Second Class
Breedlove, Michael, PO3, (1966-1969) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, Franklin, PO2, (1969-1977) AE AE-8351 Petty Officer Third Class
Bullock, Thomas, PO3, (1967-1971) ADR ADR-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Castlen, Robert, PO3, (1963-1968) HM HM-8482 Petty Officer Third Class
Dunn, David, PO3, (1967-1971) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Fuller, Tom, PO3, (1970-1976) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gibson, Lon, SCPO, (1967-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Grayson, Andy, PO3, (1965-1968) AME AME-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jones, Glenn, PO3, (1964-1967) ABH ABH-7012 Petty Officer Third Class
Muzzey, Thomas, SCPO, (1965-1995) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Muzzey, Thomas, SCPO, (1965-1995) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Nickens, Maria, PO3, (1969-1971) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pierce, Gary, PO3, (1969-1973) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Readett, David, PO2, (1968-1972) AT AT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Schilling, Arthur, PO2, (1966-1970) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sells, Anthony, PO2, (1966-1970) HM HM-8417 Petty Officer Third Class
Sullivan, Steve, SCPO, (1968-1989) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Thirion, Clifford, PO3, (1967-1971) AE AE-0000 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011