Bauer, Wayne, MR1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinery Repairman
Primary Unit
1987-1990, MR-0000, Naval Submarine Support Facility (NSSF) New London, CT
Service Years
1970 - 1990
MR-Machinery Repairman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by the Site Administrator to remember Bauer, Wayne, PO1 USN(Ret).
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
quinnipiac ave
new haven, ct

Date of Passing
Feb 08, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
special education teacher middle school
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1982-1985, MR-0000, NAVCOMMDET Sigonella, Sicily

MR-Machinery Repairman

From Month/Year
- / 1982

To Month/Year
- / 1985

Unit
NAVCOMMDET Sigonella, Sicily Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman

Location
AIRFRAME

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 NAVCOMMDET Sigonella, Sicily Details

NAVCOMMDET Sigonella, Sicily

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NAVCOMMDET

Strength
Detachment

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 3, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
23 Members Also There at Same Time
NAVCOMMDET Sigonella, Sicily

Gutierrez, Daniel, CPO, (1973-1993) SW SW-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Stewart, William, CPO, (1966-1986) RM RM-2319 Chief Petty Officer
Queen, Skipper, CPO, (1970-1993) ET ET-1589 Petty Officer First Class
Somers, Jerry, SCPO, (1972-1992) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer First Class
Southard, Billy, CPO, (1972-1993) CE CE-5642 Petty Officer First Class
Lofton, Carmella, PO2, (1979-1986) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mangan, Peter, PO1, (1972-1994) RM RM-2359 Petty Officer Second Class
Meyer, Elizabeth, PO1, (1983-2003) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Murphy, Michael, CPO, (1973-1994) RM RM-2318 Petty Officer Second Class
Rugg, Joseph, PO2, (1975-1998) RM RM-2371 Petty Officer Second Class
Tumbrink, Timothy, PO2, (1976-1982) BU BU-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Burke, Lorri, PO3, (1980-1987) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Downing, Juliann, CPO, (1982-2003) ET ET-1460 Petty Officer Third Class
Galvan, Sheryl, PO1, (1979-2003) MS MS-3538 Petty Officer Third Class
Lesko, Bambi MS MS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Lofton, Carmella, PO2, (1979-1986) OFF 160X Petty Officer Third Class
McGrath, Sheryl, PO1, (1979-1993) MS MS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stowell, Randal, PO3, (1980-1984) AD AD-6428 Petty Officer Third Class
VanDyke, Dawn, PO3, (1982-1990) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Simpson, Shelly, SA, (1980-1982) PN PN-0000 Seaman Recruit
Serman, Samuel, CPO, (1974-1998) Petty Officer First Class
Young, Alan, PO1, (1968-1991) RM Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, John, PO1, (1983-2008) AK Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011