Bauer, Wayne, MR1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinery Repairman
Primary Unit
1987-1990, MR-0000, Naval Submarine Support Facility (NSSF) New London, CT
Service Years
1970 - 1990
MR-Machinery Repairman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by the Site Administrator to remember Bauer, Wayne, PO1 USN(Ret).
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
quinnipiac ave
new haven, ct

Date of Passing
Feb 08, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
special education teacher middle school
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1978-1979, MR-0000, USS Point Loma (AGDS-2)

MR-Machinery Repairman

From Month/Year
- / 1978

To Month/Year
- / 1979

Unit
USS Point Loma (AGDS-2) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Point Loma (AGDS-2) Details

USS Point Loma (AGDS-2)
Hull number AGDS-2

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS N-Q

Strength
Auxiliary

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Apr 2, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
34 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Point Loma (AGDS-2)

Stephenson, Michael, CDR, (1975-1996) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Welsh, William, LT, (1970-1980) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Bakara, Michael, LCDR, (1965-1988) OFF 623X Ensign
STANNARD, Charles, CPO, (1970-1991) EN EN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Wellnitz, Bryce, SCPO, (1963-1985) QM QM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Cunningham, James, SCPO, (1969-1989) RM RM-2342 Petty Officer First Class
Graf, Dennis, PO1, (1974-1994) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Johnson, Cleveland, PO1, (1975-2001) SH SH-3154 Petty Officer First Class
JUSTICE, JOHN, PO1, (1970-1992) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kalac, Ronald, PO2, (1976-1981) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McGill, Mary, PO2, (1978-1983) IC IC-4718 Petty Officer Second Class
Miller, Andy, PO1, (1975-1981) ET ET-1413 Petty Officer Second Class
Monteer, Coleman, PO2, (1975-1979) 00 MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Richards, Arnold, PO2, (1977-1988) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Warren, Murray, CPO, (1976-2003) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Akagi, Robert, PO3, (1977-1981) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Files, Jeffery, PO3, (1975-1992) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Garza, Raul, PO3, (1975-1978) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Heraty, Jim, PO3, (1976-1980) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hyche, Terry, PO3, (1978-1982) SSM SSMB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
McNeil, Jim, PO3, (1975-1979) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ramos jr, Cruz, PO3, (1977-1981) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sims, Scott, PO2, (1977-1983) IC IC-4721 Petty Officer Third Class
Chapman, Caryn, SN, (1979-1983) QM QM-0000 Seaman
Morrison-Kelley, Mary Alice, FA, (1978-1981) EN EN-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Fichte, Siegfried, LT, (1959-1983) Lieutenant
Philpot, Charles, CDR, (1973-1997) Lieutenant
Swafford, David, SCPO, (1961-1989) Chief Petty Officer
Henderson, David, PO1, (1970-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Moon, Marvin, CPO, (1976-1998) Petty Officer Third Class
Haseltine, Tim, PO1, (1977-2000) Seaman
Klokman/buttimer, Joan, SR, (1979-1980) Seaman
Thomas-Hunter, Norma, PO1, (1979-1993) Seaman Apprentice
Jones, Glen, CPO, (1969-1993) Petty Officer First Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011