Bauer, Wayne, MR1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinery Repairman
Primary Unit
1987-1990, MR-0000, Naval Submarine Support Facility (NSSF) New London, CT
Service Years
1970 - 1990
MR-Machinery Repairman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by the Site Administrator to remember Bauer, Wayne, PO1 USN(Ret).
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
quinnipiac ave
new haven, ct

Date of Passing
Feb 08, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
special education teacher middle school
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1976-1978, MR-0000, USS Monticello (LSD-35)

MR-Machinery Repairman

From Month/Year
- / 1976

To Month/Year
- / 1978

Unit
USS Monticello (LSD-35) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Monticello (LSD-35) Details

USS Monticello (LSD-35)
Hull number LSD-35

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Thomaston-class

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
BM Behm, Robert (Beamer), BM2 57
   

Last Updated: Apr 2, 2008
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
JOE ROY BRUCE & JEFF MOULD

Best Moment
AFTER WORK PARTIES

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
50 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Monticello (LSD-35)

Wolf, Michael, PO2, (1974-1978) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
York, Brent, PO2, (1975-1979) MR MR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
HARRISON, ROBERT, CAPT, (1968-1996) OFF 111X Lieutenant
McCann, Paul, ENS, (1972-1980) OFF 110X Ensign
Driggers, Jim, PO1, (1978-1986) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Goulet, Marvin, PO1, (1976-1990) IC IC-4714 Petty Officer First Class
Stringfellow, Jim, CPO, (1960-1980) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Alvarez, Jim, PO1, (1969-1991) GM GM-0871 Petty Officer Second Class
Barrentine, Gary, PO2, (1974-1979) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bettyas, William, LT, (1968-1992) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Carson, Jeffrey, MCPO, (1972-1993) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Dahr, Clyde, PO2, (1973-1979) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Ford, Peter, CPO, (1977-2002) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Foster, Keith, PO1, (1976-1984) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hull, Steve, CPO, (1973-1997) HM HM-8404 Petty Officer Second Class
Larkin, Wayne, PO2, (1978-1982) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lewis, Leonard, PO1, (1972-1994) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Long, Bob, PO1, (1970-1992) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mastin, James, PO2, (1977-1983) EM EM-4621 Petty Officer Second Class
Saunders, Clifford, PO2, (1977-1985) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Snavely, Henry, PO2, (1974-1978) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Underwood, Samuel, PO2, (1975-1979) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
VanderZwaag, Wayne, PO2, (1975-1981) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bresnahan, William, PO1, (1975-1988) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Eroh, Robert, PO1, (1975-1999) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Forster, David, PO2, (1978-1996) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jeter, John M. Jr., PO3, (1975-1979) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Kelly, Kevin M., PO3, (1975-1979) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Millard, Jeffrey, PO3, (1976-1980) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pipes, Bryan, PO3, (1976-1980) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Saucedo, Gil, PO3, (1975-1979) PC PC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Shoemaker, Michael, PO1, (1976-1991) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Stewart, Greg, PO3, (1973-1977) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
White, Sylvester, PO2, (1974-1984) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cruse, Scott, PO1, (1975-1995) BM BM-0161 Seaman
Cruse, Scott, PO1, (1975-1995) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Cruse, Scott, PO1, (1975-1995) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Kaptena, Jim, PO3, (1972-1976) CS CS-0000 Seaman
Miller, Joe, SN, (1975-1978) FTG FTG-0000 Seaman
Aplin, Jon, FA, (1975-1977) MM MM-0000 Fireman Apprentice
Swartz, Lowell, LCDR, (1959-1982) OFF Lieutenant
Renner, William, CPO, (1968-1977) Chief Petty Officer
Dyke, Garry, MCPO, (1966-1994) Petty Officer First Class
Carson, Jeffrey, MCPO, (1972-1993) Petty Officer Second Class
Foster, Keith, PO2, (1975-1984) Petty Officer Second Class
Kerr, Gary, CPO, (1974-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
Sowder, Dave, CPO, (1977-1996) Petty Officer Second Class
Berry Jr., Robert, PO3, (1975-1980) Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Rae, PO3, (1976-1982) GMG Petty Officer Third Class
Pomrenke, Wally, SCPO, (1975-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Cruse, Scott, PO1, (1975-1995) Seaman 1st Class
Clark, William, CDR, (1956-1984) Lieutenant Commander
Steward, Mitchell, SN, (1976-1980) Seaman
Mould, John, FN, (1975-1978) Fireman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011