Bauer, Wayne, MR1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
MR-0000-Machinery Repairman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Machinery Repairman
Primary Unit
1987-1990, MR-0000, Naval Submarine Support Facility (NSSF) New London, CT
Service Years
1970 - 1990
MR-Machinery Repairman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
Not Specified
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by the Site Administrator to remember Bauer, Wayne, PO1 USN(Ret).
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
quinnipiac ave
new haven, ct

Date of Passing
Feb 08, 2010
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity
special education teacher middle school
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1971-1973, CS-0000, USS Hoel (DDG-13)

CS-Commissaryman

From Month/Year
- / 1971

To Month/Year
- / 1973

Unit
USS Hoel (DDG-13) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
CS-0000-Commissaryman

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Hoel (DDG-13) Details

USS Hoel (DDG-13)
Hull number DDG-13

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Charles F. Adams-class

Strength
Destroyer Guided Missile

Created/Owned By
RM Crist, Roy, RM2 13
   

Last Updated: Apr 2, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
46 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Hoel (DDG-13)

Maddox, George, CDR, (1954-1980) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Maddox, George, CDR, (1954-1980) OFF 116X Lieutenant
Wilson, Geoffrey, LCDR, (1970-1990) OFF 163X Ensign
Bohman, Joseph, CPO, (1956-1975) FC FC-1141 Chief Petty Officer
Bryant, Arthur, SCPO, (1960-1981) FT FT-1164 Chief Petty Officer
Costa, Glenn, SCPO, (1961-1979) FT FT-1128 Chief Petty Officer
Gilly Jr, Charles, CPO, (1956-1976) IC IC-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Higdem, Allyn, CPO, (1961-1981) BT BT-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Durham, Randy, CWO4, (1964-1990) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Kassing, Fredrick, PO1, (1955-1971) QM QM-0304 Petty Officer First Class
Tyrie, David, PO1, (1969-1978) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Bechtel, William, PO2, (1972-1975) EN EN-5307 Petty Officer Second Class
Bell, Charles, PO2, (1968-1974) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Campisi, Thomas, SCPO, (1964-1986) GM GM-0873 Petty Officer Second Class
Diers, Buck, PO2, (1968-1972) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
McClain, Charley, PO2, (1968-1972) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Roper, Marvin, PO2, (1971-1978) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rupert, Jeffrey, CMC, (1971-1993) GM GM-0891 Petty Officer Second Class
Shea, Dennis, PO2, (1968-1974) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Rick, PO2, (1971-1975) ET ET-1502 Petty Officer Second Class
Smith, Rob, PO2, (1972-1976) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Altaras, Stanley, PO3, (1969-1972) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cook, William, PO3, (1968-1972) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Duran, David, PO3, (1970-1973) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Helsley, John, PO3, (1969-1973) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Henning, Mark, PO1, (1969-1979) CTN CTN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jennings, John, PO3, (1972-1976) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jennings, John, PO3, (1972-1976) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Romer, William, MCPO, (1972-1992) HT HT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sayles, James, PO3, (1969-1973) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Thompson, Mike, PO3, (1969-1973) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wevik, Merle, PO3, (1970-1974) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
White, Gerry, PO3, (1972-1975) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer Third Class
Cleary, John, SN, (1970-1971) RM RM-0000 Seaman
Felix, Paul, SN, (1971-1975) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Felix, Paul, SN, (1971-1975) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Johnson, Jeff, SN, (1970-1972) BM BM-0000 Seaman
Schooley, Calvin, CPO, (1970-1990) ST STG-0000 Seaman
Wilson, Geoffrey, LCDR, (1970-1990) Lieutenant Commander
Mills, Mike, CDR, (1964-1986) Lieutenant
Boyle, Michael, SCPO, (1964-1995) FC Petty Officer First Class
Kerins, Michael, LCDR, (1964-1994) FTG Petty Officer First Class
Stout, Mike, MCPO, (1965-1995) Petty Officer First Class
Bellante, Bob, PO2, (1970-1976) Petty Officer Second Class
Scott, William, PO2, (1969-1974) Petty Officer Second Class
Karlin, Jonathan, PO3, (1971-1975) EN Petty Officer Third Class
Vanwert, Brad, FN, (1973-1979) Petty Officer Third Class
Vaughn, Jerry, SN, (1969-1971) Seaman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011