Keith, Jeffrey, BM1

Boatswain's Mate
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
538 kb
View Reflection Shadow Box View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
BM-0000-Boatswain's Mate
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Boatswain's Mate
Primary Unit
1996-1998, BM-0000, Assault Craft Unit 2 (ACU-2)
Previously Held Designator/NEC
BM-0164-Assault Boat Coxswain
BM-0160-Causeway Barge Ferry Pilot
BM-0161-Craftmaster - YTB
Service Years
1976 - 1998
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Decommissioning
Order of the Ditch
Order of the Rock
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
BM-Boatswain's Mate
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

Career Counselor Assault Boat Coxswain US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Sea Bees Badge Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Persian Gulf Yacht Club

Order of the Arctic Circle (Bluenose) Cold War Medal


 Military Association Memberships
USS Myles C. Fox Association
  1998, USS Myles C. Fox Association [Verified]


 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Fish most days. play 42 @ the local watering hole the rest of the time. I"m 50' from the water, 3 blocks from the hole so .....
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1988-1990, BM-0161, Rodman, Panama

BM-Boatswain's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1988

To Month/Year
- / 1990

Unit
Rodman, Panama Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

Designator/NEC
BM-0161-Craftmaster - YTB

Location
Rodman

Country/State
Panama
 
 
 Patch
 Rodman, Panama Details

Rodman, Panama

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NAVSTA - NAVBASE - NAVFAC- NAB -NOB - NOS

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 6, 2009
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Moment
best shore command ever, except for the 2 staff officers assigned.

Chain of Command
Mine Division 127
MV Shaherazad
MV Erline

   

Other Memories
Operation "Just Cause"

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
 (More..)
Mine Div 127
Mine Div 127
Mine Div 127
Mine Div 127
55 Members Also There at Same Time
Rodman, Panama

Kelly, Richard, CDR, (1963-1991) OFF 9420 Commander
Viscovich, Paul, CDR, (1975-1995) OFF 111X Commander
Bright, Arley, LCDR, (1968-1994) OFF 310X Lieutenant Commander
Clarke, Carlos, LCDR, (1975-2001) OFF 510X Lieutenant
Watson, Dan, LT, (1983-1993) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Ulloa, Henry, CPO, (1980-1996) PN PN-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Adams, Tammy, CPO, (1980-2000) PN PN-2612 Petty Officer First Class
Bennett, Paul, PO1, (1986-1996) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer First Class
Bradley, David, SCPO, (1983-2007) MA MA-2002 Petty Officer First Class
Case, Steve, PO1, (1974-1994) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer First Class
Greer, Bobby, PO1, (1975-2004) GM 9595 Petty Officer First Class
Lacy, Robert, PO1, (1971-1998) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Lozano, Jose, PO1, (1978-1998) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Mulero, Luis, SCPO, (1978-2000) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Montgomery, PO1, (1977-1998) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer First Class
Coppinger, Shane, CPO, (1984-2008) AO AO-0812 Petty Officer Second Class
Edmoundson, David, CWO4, (1981-2011) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer Second Class
Hughes, Joseph, PO1, (1984-2007) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer Second Class
Isom, Patrick, LT, (1986-Present) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Rivera, William, PO2, (1984-1995) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, Lori, PO1, (1982-2007) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer Second Class
Baker, Rayshawn, PO3, (1989-1992) MS MS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Beasley, Kenneth, PO3, (1988-1992) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
FRITH, PHILIP, CPO, (1988-2007) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer Third Class
Kesterson, Douglas, PO1, (1987-Present) MA MA-9542 Petty Officer Third Class
Peters, Timothy, PO1, (1985-2006) AW AW-7821 Petty Officer Third Class
Lockhart, Atheseus, PO1, (1987-2000) PN PN-0000 Seaman
Hadley, Christine, CN, (1989-1994) BU BU-0000 Constructionman
Petrichko, John, LT, (1970-1994) Lieutenant
Charles, Jeffrey, SCPO, (1974-2000) Chief Petty Officer
Dotsongraham, Janine, SCPO, (1978-2004) Chief Petty Officer
PIPPEN, WALLACE, MCPO, (1980-2010) Chief Petty Officer
Wiskow, Mark, CPO, (1980-2000) Chief Petty Officer
Little, Jerome, MCPO, (1980-2004) Petty Officer First Class
Myers, Dayna, PO1, (1978-1999) Petty Officer First Class
Bedenbaugh, Randy, PO1, (1982-2002) Petty Officer Second Class
Claridydavis, Rose, SCPO, (1982-2003) Petty Officer Second Class
Press, Michael, MCPO, (1984-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Sandvik, Ron, PO2, (1982-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Scalera Jr., John, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Second Class
Stone(r), Darron, PO2, (1985-1991) Petty Officer Second Class
Britt, Chris, PO3, (1986-1991) Petty Officer Third Class
Clay, Ponce, LCDR, (1988-2011) Petty Officer Third Class
Guerra, Jeff, PO2, (1986-1992) Petty Officer Third Class
Purvis, Jane, CPO, (1985-2009) Petty Officer Third Class
Monnett, Dave, PO3, (1987-1995) Seaman
Smith, Britt, CPO, (1989-2008) Seaman
Cann, Mitchell, HN, (1986-1994) Hospitalman
Hill, Michael, PO1, (1987-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Hawley, Mike, CPO, (1993-2007) Constructionman Apprentice
RICHARDSON, IRVIN, PO1, (1988-2007) Seaman Recruit
ANDREWS, EDWARD, CPO, (1981-2003) Petty Officer First Class
Kleckner, Bill, MCPO, (1980-2011) Petty Officer First Class
Hadley, Barron, PO1, (1985-2006) Petty Officer Second Class
Harbor Patrol Unit (Combat Craft)

Pinillo, Manuel, CPO, (1985-2008) Fireman Apprentice

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011