If you are a Veteran, reconnect with the
people you served with on Together We Served!
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Handley, Kingsley, ETCS
Electronics Technician
TWS Ribbon Bar
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Brother
Brother-in-Law
Cousin (First Cousin)
Descendent
Father
Father-in-Law
Fiance
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Nephew
Grandfather
Grandson
Great Grand Nephew
Great Grandfather
Great Grandson
Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Great Great Grandfather
Great Great Great Great Grandson
Great Great Uncle
Great Uncle
Husband
Husband (Former)
Nephew
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Son
Son-in-Law
Step Brother
Step Father
Step Son
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Uncle
Service Photo
Service Details
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
ET-1572-AIMS System Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Electronics Technician
Primary Unit
1975-1979, ET-1572, Mobile Technical Unit 1 (MOTU-1), Naval Station (NAVSTA) Pearl Harbor, HI
Previously Held NEC
ET-0000-Electronics Technician
9512-3-M System Coordinator
Service Years
1957 - 1979
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Military Associations and Other Affiliations
2006, Fleet Reserve Association (FRA)
-
Assoc. Page
1964-1966, Naval Radio Transmitting Facility Carpas Tarlac, PI
From Month/Year
- / 1964
To Month/Year
- / 1966
Unit
Naval Radio Transmitting Facility Carpas Tarlac, PI
Unit Page
Rank
Petty Officer First Class
NEC
Not Specified
Base, Station or City
DAU
State/Country
Philippines
Patch
Naval Radio Transmitting Facility Carpas Tarlac, PI Details
Type
Communications
Parent Unit
Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Philippines (NCSP)
Strength
Facility
Created/Owned By
Not Specified
Last Updated:
Feb 22, 2008
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
59 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
Naval Radio Transmitting Facility Carpas Tarlac, PI
Jones, Gary, PO3
, (1965-1971)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Clemens, Dennis, PO2
, (1965-1970)
Seaman
Link Station, Mount Santa Rita
Willis, John, SCPO
, (1959-1980)
Petty Officer Second Class
Naval Communications Station (NAVCOMSTA) Philippines (NCSP)
Gervais, Benoit, MCPO
Master Chief Petty Officer
Bunch, Ben, PO1
, (1958-1966)
Petty Officer First Class
Dewald, Albert, CPO
, (1961-1981)
Petty Officer First Class
Schock, Howard, SCPO
, (1958-1988)
Petty Officer First Class
Avants, Jim, PO1
, (1959-1979)
Petty Officer Second Class
Norris, J C, CPO
, (1962-1984)
Petty Officer Second Class
Scott, Ronald, CPO
, (1965-1986)
Petty Officer Second Class
Weaver, Charlie, SCPO
, (1961-1989)
Petty Officer Second Class
Kushlan, Robert, PO1
, (1962-1982)
Petty Officer Third Class
Salzmann, William J., PO3
, (1961-1965)
Petty Officer Third Class
Taylor, Bill (Guapo), PO3
, (1966-1969)
Petty Officer Third Class
Thoren, Kenneth, PO3
, (1966-1969)
Petty Officer Third Class
Dorman, Dale, PO1
, (1962-1984)
Seaman
Norris, J C, CPO
, (1962-1984)
Seaman
Marcotte, Walter, CPO
, (1961-1988)
Seaman Apprentice
Rushing, Leslie Wayne, CAPT
, (1961-1987)
OFF
410X
Lieutenant Commander
Horwitz, Bert, CPO
, (1947-1970)
RM
Chief Petty Officer
Kowalsky, Charles F., MCPO
, (1956-1983)
RM
RM-2319
Chief Petty Officer
Omelan, Steven, PO1
, (1962-1970)
RM
RM-2319
Petty Officer First Class
Schock, Howard, SCPO
, (1958-1988)
RM
RM-2312
Petty Officer First Class
Evans, Thomas, LCDR
, (1963-1987)
CT
CTM-9282
Petty Officer Second Class
Koperski, Ben, PO2
, (1965-1968)
CTO
CTO-48MD
Petty Officer Second Class
Lewis, Richard, CPO
, (1960-1981)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
McGrane, James, PO2
, (1963-1967)
ET
ET-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Ritenour, Harry, PO2
, (1963-1972)
CT
CTM-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Robb, Kenneth, CPO
, (1965-1985)
RM
RM-2318
Petty Officer Second Class
Strickland, Glenn, PO2
, (1965-1974)
CTO
CTO-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Terwilliger, Jerald (Turk, Tweety, PO1
, (1960-1970)
RM
RM-2319
Petty Officer Second Class
Albright, Earl, PO2
, (1962-1966)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Boyles Jr., Raymond, PO3
, (1964-1968)
CT
Petty Officer Third Class
Buff, Joseph, PO3
, (1965-1971)
CTR
CTR-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Bulmahn, Larry, PO3
, (1965-1969)
CT
CT-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Burns, John, PO3
, (1963-1968)
00
00E
Petty Officer Third Class
Clendennen, Millard, CPO
, (1963-1983)
CTR
CTR-9165
Petty Officer Third Class
Forster, Richard, PO3
, (1966-1970)
CTT
CTT-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Haas, James, PO1
, (1962-1983)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Heyn, Al, PO3
, (1963-1967)
CYN
CYN-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
McCauley, Ray, PO3
, (1965-1969)
CYN
CYN-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
McLean, James, PO1
, (1964-1996)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Oliver, David, PO3
, (1966-1970)
CTT
CTT-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Pincock, Tom, PO2
, (1964-1968)
RM
RM-2342
Petty Officer Third Class
Reid, Robert, CWO4
, (1963-1983)
CT
CT-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Rodgers, Charles, CPO
, (1964-1986)
RM
RM-2318
Petty Officer Third Class
Rovelto, David, PO3
, (1965-1968)
RM
RM-2342
Petty Officer Third Class
Schilling, Richard, SCPO
, (1966-1995)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Scott, Jim, PO3
, (1965-1969)
00
00E
Petty Officer Third Class
Seibel, Monroe, CPO
, (1965-1990)
CT
CT-9169
Petty Officer Third Class
Smith, Tim, SCPO
, (1966-1990)
CT
CT-9169
Petty Officer Third Class
Wussow, George, PO3
, (1963-1968)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Brown, Douglas, PO3
, (1963-1969)
CT
CT-0000
Petty Officer 3rd Class
Kidwell, Ross, PO3
, (1962-1966)
ET
ET-1441
Petty Officer 3rd Class
Ostlie, Daryl, SCPO
, (1965-1989)
CTR
CTR-0000
Seaman First Class
Sawer, Robert, PO3
, (1965-1969)
CT
CT-0000
Seaman First Class
Douglas, Ralph, CPO
, (1962-1984)
RM
RM-0000
Seaman
Gowens, Frank, SN
, (1965-1968)
YN
YN-0000
Seaman
Lyons, Tommy, SN
, (1961-1966)
RM
RM-2304
Seaman
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011