Create a remembrance profile and plaque
for a family member or friend who served
JOIN
TOGETHER WE SERVED
TWS
LOGIN
Brungard, Paula, MAC
Deceased
This Person is Your...
>
Remembered Veteran
Ancestor
Aunt
Cousin (First Cousin)
Daughter
Daughter-in-Law
Descendent
Fiancee
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Niece
Granddaughter
Grandmother
Great Aunt
Great Grand Niece
Great Granddaughter
Great Grandmother
Great Great Aunt
Great Great Granddaughter
Great Great Grandmother
Great Great Great Granddaughter
Great Great Great Grandmother
Great Great Great Great Granddaughter
Great Great Great Great Grandmother
Mother
Mother-in-Law
Niece
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Sister
Sister-in-Law
Step Daughter
Step Mother
Step Sister
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Wife
Wife (Former)
This Person is Your...
>
Ancestor
Aunt
Cousin (First Cousin)
Daughter
Daughter-in-Law
Descendent
Fiancee
First Cousin Once Removed
First Cousin Twice Removed
Grand Niece
Granddaughter
Grandmother
Great Aunt
Great Grand Niece
Great Granddaughter
Great Grandmother
Great Great Aunt
Great Great Granddaughter
Great Great Grandmother
Great Great Great Granddaughter
Great Great Great Grandmother
Great Great Great Great Granddaughter
Great Great Great Great Grandmother
Mother
Mother-in-Law
Niece
Second Cousin
Second Cousin Once Removed
Second Cousin Twice Removed
Sister
Sister-in-Law
Step Daughter
Step Mother
Step Sister
Third Cousin
Third Cousin Once Removed
Third Cousin Twice Removed
Wife
Wife (Former)
Service Photo
Service Details
Last Rank
Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
MA-0000-Master-At-Arms
Last Rating/NEC Group
Master-At-Arms
Primary Unit
2003-2003, MA-0000, Naval Station (NAVSTA) Norfolk, VA
Service Years
1966 - 1989
Last Photo
Personal Details
Home State
Pennsylvania
This Deceased Navy Profile is not currently maintained by any Member. If you would like to take responsibility for researching and maintaining this Deceased profile please click
HERE
Contact Info
Date of Passing
Nov 13, 2010
Official Badges
Unofficial Badges
Remembrance Profiles - 1 Sailor Remembered
Weber, Anjea, PO1
1967-1969, Naval Station (NAVSTA) Treasure Island, CA
From Month/Year
- / 1967
To Month/Year
- / 1969
Unit
Naval Station (NAVSTA) Treasure Island, CA
Unit Page
Rank
Petty Officer Third Class
NEC
Not Specified
Base, Station or City
NavRegFinCtr, TI., San Francisco
State/Country
California
Patch
Naval Station (NAVSTA) Treasure Island, CA Details
Type
Communications
Parent Unit
Naval Stations
Strength
Base
Created/Owned By
PN
Brooks, Roger, PNCS(SW)
-Deceased
Last Updated:
Feb 22, 2007
Yearbook
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
76 Members Also There at Same Time
▼
This Unit Only
Naval Station (NAVSTA) Treasure Island, CA
Gifford, Ronald, CPO
, (1958-1977)
Petty Officer First Class
Hamett, Billly, CPO
, (1958-1977)
Petty Officer First Class
Ludwig, Hans, MCPO
, (1959-1989)
Petty Officer First Class
Boudreaux, Larry, PO1
, (1959-1978)
Petty Officer Second Class
Cook, Kenneth, CPO
, (1964-1993)
Petty Officer Second Class
Kase, Mark, CDR
, (1957-1987)
OFF
410X
Commander
Francis, Gerald, PO1
, (1960-1968)
EM
EM-3364
Petty Officer First Class
Masters, Jerry, PO1
, (1955-1967)
MM
MM-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Rundle, Edward Bryan, CPO
, (1955-1977)
ETN
ETN-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Worthington, Robert Leroy, CPO
, (1950-1969)
HM
HM-8402
Petty Officer First Class
Burns, Raymond, CPO
, (1966-1986)
CTT
CT-9141
Petty Officer Second Class
Cornett, Ruth, PO2
, (1965-1972)
RM
RM-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Garrett, Bobby Karol, PO2
, (1965-1969)
AD
ADJ-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Hilton, David Henry, PO2
, (1964-1968)
AE
AE-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Hunt, David, PO2
, (1967-1971)
DN
DN-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Kelley, William, PO1
, (1966-1990)
YN
YN-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Langford, Myron, CPO
, (1961-1989)
DC
DC-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
McElroy, Vincent, PO2
, (1959-1967)
SH
SH-3154
Petty Officer Second Class
Metz, Edgar, PO1
, (1961-1974)
PN
PN-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Newman, Dudley Ray, PO1
, (1960-1980)
RM
RM-2318
Petty Officer Second Class
Stiffler, Dennis, PO2
, (1961-1967)
YN
Petty Officer Second Class
Zuhlke, Francis Daniel, PO2
, (1964-1967)
AD
ADJ-0000
Petty Officer Second Class
Boissonneault, Pam, PO3
, (1967-1969)
RM
Petty Officer Third Class
Conner, Bruce Thomas, PO3
, (1968-1970)
AE
AE-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Greenhorn, Kenneth, CPO
, (1965-1988)
SK
SK-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Haylor, Albert, PO3
, (1964-1968)
AO
8286
Petty Officer Third Class
Jones, Roger (Joe), PO1
, (1962-1982)
EO
EO-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Kelley, William, PO1
, (1966-1990)
YN
YN-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Krausie, Walter John, PO3
, (1964-1968)
AD
ADJ-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Lindseth, Al, PO3
, (1965-1971)
EM
EM-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Lussier, Lee, PO1
, (1966-1973)
HM
HM-8452
Petty Officer Third Class
Peterson-Mosby, Ellen, PO3
, (1968-1971)
YN
YN-2526
Petty Officer Third Class
Pistolese, Richard, PO3
, (1967-1971)
MR
MR-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Sappenfield, George Lewis, PO2
, (1967-1971)
AD
AD-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Stinnett, Steven, PO3
, (1964-1968)
PH
PH-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
Warren, Jim, PO2
, (1965-1971)
PN
PN-0000
Petty Officer Third Class
DiNatale, Ronnie, PO2
, (1967-1995)
IC
IC-0000
Seaman
Dubuque, Tommy, SN
, (1967-1971)
CS
CS-0000
Seaman
Kjenaas, Thomas, CPO
, (1966-1987)
SN
SN-0000
Seaman
Riddle, Walter Jay, SN
, (1969-1973)
00
Seaman
Snelson, Leland, LT
, (1967-1977)
ET
ET-0000
Seaman
Spradley, Fred, CPO
, (1965-1993)
GM
GMG-0000
Seaman
Thompson, Robert, PO1
, (1967-1979)
CT
CT-0000
Seaman
Wingate, Timothy, PO2
, (1968-1972)
ET
ET-0000
Seaman
Wright, Paul, SN
, (1967-1970)
DP
DP-0000
Seaman
Wuest, Larry R., SN
, (1967-1973)
SN
SN-0000
Seaman
Wynne, Evelyn, SN
, (1969-1971)
CYN
CYN-0000
Seaman
Young, Marsha, SN
, (1968-1968)
RM
Seaman
Hassell, Joe, FN
, (1966-1968)
FN
FN-0000
Fireman
Rogers, Jim, CPO
, (1966-2007)
MM
MM-0000
Fireman
Allen, Kenneth Ray, PO3
, (1967-1972)
AN
AN-0000
Airman
Torzeski, Richard Gene, AN
, (1965-1969)
AN
AN-0000
Airman
Marcoux, Donald, PO2
, (1962-1969)
Petty Officer Second Class
Harms, Michael, CPO
, (1965-1995)
Petty Officer Third Class
Martin, Michael, SCPO
, (1965-1995)
Seaman
Otterlei, Mark, PO3
, (1967-1971)
Seaman
Dunphy, Dennis, DR
, (1969-1970)
Dental Recruit
Armed Forces Police Detachment
Claiborne, Earl, CPO
, (1963-1983)
UT
UT-0000
Petty Officer First Class
Correctional Custody Unit
Allen, Elmer L., PO3
, (1962-1967)
MM
MM-0000
Fireman Recruit
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011