Campbell, Ronnie Jordan, CT2

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
32 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer Second Class
Last Primary NEC
CT-0000-Cryptologic Technician
Last Rating/NEC Group
Cryptologic Technician
Primary Unit
1967-1967, USS Liberty (AGTR-5)
Service Years
1961 - 1967
CT-Cryptologic Technician (not specified)
One Hash Mark

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

128 kb

Home State
Tennessee
Tennessee
Year of Birth
1942
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Tommy Burgdorf (Birddog), FC2 to remember Campbell, Ronnie Jordan, PO2.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Sevierville, TN
Last Address
Sevierville, TN

Date of Passing
Jun 08, 1967
 
Location of Interment
Arlington National Cemetery - Arlington, Virginia
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Section: 13 Grave: 11445-C

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1967, USS Liberty (AGTR-5)


From Month/Year
- / 1967

To Month/Year
- / 1967

Unit
USS Liberty (AGTR-5) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Liberty (AGTR-5) Details

USS Liberty (AGTR-5)

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS L-M

Strength
Auxiliary

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Mar 13, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
1967-1967, USS Liberty (AGTR-5)
1967-1967, USS Liberty (AGTR-5)
101 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Liberty (AGTR-5)

McGonagle, William Loren, CAPT, (1944-1974) Commander
Bennett, Maurice, CDR Lieutenant
White, Stan W., MCPO, (1951-1972) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Baker, Richard, CPO, (1955-1975) Petty Officer First Class
Brownfield, Virgil, PO2 Petty Officer Second Class
Eisenberg, Robert Burton, PO2, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Goss, Jerry Lee, PO2, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Keene, Richard Walter, PO2, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Mendle, Anthony Peter, PO2, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Spicher, John Clarence, PO2, (1954-1967) Petty Officer Second Class
Veraldi, Len, SCPO, (1959-1982) Petty Officer Second Class
Aimetti, Americo, LCDR, (1964-1971) Petty Officer Third Class
Hazen, David(SW), CPO, (1965-1989) Petty Officer Third Class
Higgins, Alan, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Marggraf, Duane Rowe, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Thompson, Alexander Neil, PO3, (1963-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Thornton, Thomas Ray, PO3, (1965-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Tiedtke, Philippe Charles, PO3, (1964-1967) Petty Officer Third Class
Blanchard, Gary Ray, SN, (1964-1967) Seaman
Casper, William, SN, (1965-1968) Seaman
Concepcion, Rod, PO3, (1965-1969) Seaman
Hoar, Carl Louis, SN, (1963-1967) Seaman
Marlborough, David Walter, SN, (1966-1967) Seaman
Weaver, Richard Larry, SN, (1965-1967) Seaman
Reilly, Robert, SA Seaman Apprentice
Reilly, Thomas, SA, (1967-1967) Seaman Apprentice
Ennes, James M., LCDR, (1951-1978) OFF 161X Lieutenant
Golden, George, LCDR OFF 144X Lieutenant
Kiepfer, Richard, CAPT OFF 210X Lieutenant
O'Connor, James, CDR OFF 161X Lieutenant
Painter, Lloyd, LT, (1962-1969) OFF 2402 Lieutenant
Pierce, James Cecil, LT, (1941-1967) OFF 646X Lieutenant
Toth, Stephen Spencer, LT, (1963-1967) OFF 110X Lieutenant
Painter, Lloyd, LT, (1965-1969) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Painter, Lloyd, LT, (1965-1969) OFF 161X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Benkert, Joseph, CPO CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Linn, Raymond Eugene, CPO, (1946-1967) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Smith, Melvin Douglas, CPO, (1956-1967) CT CT-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bingham, Lowell, PO1 CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Graves, Curtis Alan, PO1, (1961-1967) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Hersey, Warren, PO1 CT CT-9168 Petty Officer First Class
Kukal, Ronald, PO1, (1959-1967) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Lupton, James Mahlon, PO1, (1961-1967) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Martin, Charles, PO1, (1955-1967) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Randall, John (Jack), SCPO, (1956-1978) IC IC-4721 Petty Officer First Class
Rowley, Charles, PO1 CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Six, Harold, PO1, (1964-1973) CTT CT-9141 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, John Caleb, PO1, (1961-1967) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Ameen, Timothy, PO2 CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Barry, Robert Mike, PO2, (1964-1968) CTT CTT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bloxham, Glenn, PO2 CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Blue, Allen Merle, PO2, (1961-1966) CTI CTI-9216 Petty Officer Second Class
Cleveland, Frederick, CPO CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Converse, Jerry Leroy, PO2, (1965-1967) CTO CTO-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Halbardier, James Terrell, PO2, (1964-1970) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hendricks, Charles Richard, PO2, (1964-1967) CTI CTI-9313 Petty Officer Second Class
Herold, Donald, PO2, (1967-1967) SH SH-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
LeMay, William, PO2, (1964-1968) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Mark, Ed, PO1, (1963-1967) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011