Loveland, Dale, CECS

Construction Electrician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
562 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USNR Retired
Current/Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Current/Last Primary NEC
CE-0000-Construction Electrician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Construction Electrician
Primary Unit
2014-2015, NMCB 18
Previously Held NEC
00-0000-Unknown NEC Rating
AT-6641-ALQ-126 ECM IMA Technician
9521-Collateral Duty Alcoholism Advisor
Service Years
1984 - 2015
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Brotherhood of the Desert Bees
Cold War
Operation Enduring Freedom
Operation Iraqi Freedom
Order of the Sand Sailor
Order of the Golden Dragon
Persian Excursion
Plank Owner
Sandbox Sailor Operation Iraqi Freedom
CE-Construction Electrician
Six Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Sea Bees Badge Order of the Shellback Navy Chief Initiated Order of the Golden Dragon






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Training in Gulfport MS to deploy with Navy Mobile Construction Battalion 18 from Ft Lewis WA
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1985-1986, (AT) Aviation Electronics Technician A School


From Month/Year
- / 1985

To Month/Year
- / 1986

Unit
(AT) Aviation Electronics Technician A School Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Memphis

Country/State
Tennessee
 
 
 Patch
 (AT) Aviation Electronics Technician A School Details

(AT) Aviation Electronics Technician A School

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Aviation Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 30, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
83 Members Also There at Same Time
(AT) Aviation Electronics Technician A School

Casteel, David, LT, (1985-2018) Petty Officer Third Class
Doyle, Shawn, CWO4, (1984-2014) Petty Officer Third Class
Hauser, Mark, PO1, (1985-2005) Petty Officer Third Class
Howard, Jack, PO1, (1984-1995) Petty Officer Third Class
Kennedy, Mark, LT, (1986-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Patrick, SCPO, (1986-Present) Petty Officer Third Class
Barney, Jim, PO2, (1986-1992) Airman
Calandrillo, Steve, PO3, (1990-1994) Airman
Caldwell, Doug, (1985-2007) Airman
Denaro, John, PO1, (1985-2005) Airman
Evans, Duane, PO3, (1985-1990) Airman
Evans, Les, SCPO, (1985-2005) Airman
Feldhuhn, Glenn, LCDR, (1982-2006) Airman
Fisher, Gregory, SCPO, (1984-Present) Airman
Gaston, Jim, CPO, (1985-2005) Airman
Haddix, Kevin, SCPO, (1986-2008) Airman
Hoover, Clinton, PO2, (1984-1992) Airman
Howard, Debra, PO1, (1985-2005) Airman
Jarrell, Joseph, PO2, (1986-1996) Airman
Kelley, Rob, SCPO, (1985-2010) Airman
Lusk, Patrick, PO1, (1984-2004) Airman
Marcrum, Brian, PO1, (1984-2004) Airman
Owen, Donald, PO3, (1985-1989) Airman
Petersson, Pete, PO1, (1982-2007) Airman
Phillips, Carl, MCPO, (1981-2007) Airman
Reed, Eugene, SCPO, (1984-2008) Airman
Schwinghamer, Kurt, LT, (1986-1993) Airman
Sims, Richard, CPO, (1986-2007) Airman
Sindeldecker, Scott, CPO, (1984-2008) Airman
Smith, Paul, PO2, (1983-1996) Airman
Sondor, James, PO1, (1984-2004) Airman
Williams, Mark, PO2, (1986-1995) Airman
Batlle, Joseph, CPO, (1985-2007) Airman Apprentice
Blair, Dion, CPO, (1986-Present) Airman Apprentice
Brooks, Todd, LT, (1985-Present) Airman Apprentice
Buckley, Kevin, PO2, (1986-1990) Airman Apprentice
Chambers, Kevin, CPO, (1985-2005) Airman Apprentice
Clayburn, Richard, PO2, (1986-1995) Airman Apprentice
Cooper, Charles, CPO, (1957-1982) Airman Apprentice
Hummell, Richard, SCPO, (1986-2007) Airman Apprentice
Legg, Michael, PO1, (1985-1992) Airman Apprentice
Mitchell, David, LT, (1985-2010) Airman Apprentice
Myers, Keith, CPO, (1985-2008) Airman Apprentice
Nagel, Jim, PO2, (1986-1992) Airman Apprentice
Ostenberg, Keith, PO2, (1986-2000) Airman Apprentice
Partridge, Chuck, PO2, (1985-1992) Airman Apprentice
Pease, Aaron, LT, (1999-2008) Airman Apprentice
Reilly, Jim, CPO, (1985-2009) Airman Apprentice
Schroeder, Corey, PO2, (1986-1992) Airman Apprentice
Shelton, Michael, CPO, (1986-2006) Airman Apprentice
Vadnais, Ed, CPO, (1986-2008) Airman Apprentice
Birckbichler, Chris, PO1, (1985-2006) Airman Recruit
Frontain, Andre, PO2, (1984-1995) Airman Recruit
Snipes, Rick, PO2, (1985-2005) Airman Recruit
Woollard, Robert, PO2, (1985-2005) Airman Recruit
Shaffer, Eric, CPO, (1979-1999) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Kalavaitis, Odilia, PO1, (1981-2001) AT AT-6701 Petty Officer Second Class
Thompson, Gladys, PO1, (1977-1997) PR PR-7352 Petty Officer Second Class
Bolin, James, LCDR, (1985-2005) 00 8263 Petty Officer Third Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011