Albin, Jack Leland, GM3c

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
32 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Gunner's Mate 3rd Class
Last Primary NEC
GM-0000-Gunner's Mate
Last Rating/NEC Group
Gunner's Mate
Primary Unit
1943-1944, GM-0000, USN Armed Guard
Service Years
1943 - 1944
GM-Gunner's Mate

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

199 kb

Home State
Oregon
Oregon
Year of Birth
1919
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Gregg Baitinger, BM1 to remember Albin, Jack Leland, GM3c.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Corvallis, OR
Last Address
R#3
Corvallis, OR
(mother~Beatrice Albin)

Date of Passing
Jul 17, 1944
 
Location of Interment
Willamette National Cemetery - Portland, Oregon
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Section Ma Site 26 (cenotaph)

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 




 Military Association Memberships
In the Line of DutyUnited States Navy Memorial
  2015, In the Line of Duty [Verified]
  2015, United States Navy Memorial - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


  1943-1944, GM-0000, USN Armed Guard

GM-Gunner's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1943

To Month/Year
- / 1944

Unit
USN Armed Guard Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class

NEC
GM-0000-Gunner's Mate

Location
S.S. Quinault Victory

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 USN Armed Guard Details

USN Armed Guard

Type
Combat - Support Units

Existing/Disbanded
Disbanded

Parent Unit
Other Units

Strength
Unit

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 30, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
65 Members Also There at Same Time
USN Armed Guard

Bergstrom, Delbert P., PO2, (1941-1944) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Bowerman, Thomas Roy, PO2, (1941-1945) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Hall, John Gibson, PO3, (1941-1944) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sniff, Alvin, MCPO, (1942-1988) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sniff, Alvin, MCPO, (1942-1988) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Van Bogart, Richard GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Aliff, Sr., Donald, CPO, (1944-1970) GM GM-0000 Seaman
Dagostino, Michael, SN, (1943-1945) GM GM-0000 Seaman
Ewing, Herman C, S1c, (1943-1945) GM GF-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Rudd, Berkley, SN, (1943-1946) GM GMG-0000 Seaman
Rudd, Berkley, SN, (1943-1946) GM GMG-0000 Seaman
Rudd, Berkley, SN, (1943-1946) GM GMG-0000 Seaman
Shamer, Vernon Carlyle, LT OFF 110X Lieutenant
Larson, Charles, LT, (1942-1945) OFF 162X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Stevens, Ed, PO2, (1941-1945) SM SM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Gee, John Jefferson, PO3, (1943-1944) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Hogan, Philip, MCPO, (1943-1970) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Sevores, Philip, MCPO, (1944-1976) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Bowman, Jack Phillip, S1c, (1943-1944) RM RM-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Fedelen, John Patrick, S1c, (1942-1943) SN SN-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Hovland, George D., S1c, (1943-1944) SN SN-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Johnson, Donald, S1c, (1944-1946) BM BM-0164 Seaman 1st Class
Kaylor, Robert, S1c, (1942-1946) 00 00-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Morrow, Andy, S1c SN SN-9700 Seaman 1st Class
Ewell, Tom, LT, (1942-1945) Lieutenant Junior Grade
McCormick, Harold, LCDR, (1942-1946) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Vesole, Kopl K., ENS, (1941-1943) Ensign
Sniff, Alvin, MCPO, (1942-1988) Petty Officer Second Class
Causey, Wayland Eugene, S1c, (1943-1944) Seaman 1st Class
Cebella, Rudy J., S1c, (1943-1944) Seaman 1st Class
Chase, Robert Edward, S1c, (1943-1944) Seaman 1st Class
Chastain, Claude Lewis, S1c, (1943-1944) Seaman 1st Class
Hollandsworth, Clarence R., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Kohan, Michael, S1c, (1942-1943) Seaman 1st Class
Muirhead, Kenneth H., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Mulligan, Jesse W., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Myers, Henry J., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Quick, Lloyd J., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Riiff, Woodrow A., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Risenhoever, Jacob D., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Robinson, William R., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Rondell, Charles H., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Rose, Jay, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Ross, Otis Kyle, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Saint, Woodrow W., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Sanders, Arnold T., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Sano, Harold S., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Setzer, Martin J., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Singer, George H., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Small, Listern L., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Tinsley, Charles, PO3, (1943-1953) Seaman Second Class
Armed Guard Chapter Brooklyn

Clifford, John, PO1, (1943-1954) GM GM-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Cox, James, S1c, (1944-1946) GM GM-0000 Apprentice Seaman
DANIELSON, Edwin Leroy, PO1, (1942-1946) SA SA-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Symons, Robert, PO2, (1943-1947) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Clifford, John, PO1, (1943-1954) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Gullage, Leo, Cox, (1943-1946) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
D'Agostino, Mike ww2, PO3, (1943-1946) OFF 1710 Seaman Second Class
Higgins SR, William, HA2c, (1943-1945) PC PC-0000 Hospital Apprentice 2nd Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011