Born, James Henry, CM1

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
32 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Last Primary NEC
CM-0000-Carpenters Mate
Last Rating/NEC Group
Construction Mechanic
Primary Unit
1943-1944, CM-0000, Port Chicago
Service Years
1939 - 1944
CM-Construction Mechanic

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

285 kb

Home State
Colorado
Colorado
Year of Birth
1905
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Gregg Baitinger, BM1 to remember Born, James Henry, PO1.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Not Specified

Date of Passing
Jul 17, 1944
 
Location of Interment
Hilltop Cemetery - Pagosa Springs, Colorado
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 



 Photo Album   (More...


  1943-1944, CM-0000, Port Chicago

CM-Carpenters Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1943

To Month/Year
- / 1944

Unit
Port Chicago Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer First Class

NEC
CM-0000-Carpenters Mate

Location
Port Chicago

Country/State
California
 
 
 Patch
 Port Chicago Details

Port Chicago

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
NAWS - NAD - NOD - NOF - NOU - NAVWEPSTA - NAVMAG

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 26, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
98 Members Also There at Same Time
Port Chicago

McFarland, Clarence K, CPO CM CM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Jackson, James Edward Mason, PO2 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Moore, Thomas, PO2 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Preuitt, Joe Clarence, PO2 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Warren, William Claude, PO2 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Allen, Jr, Clarence, PO3, (1943-1944) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Baker, Leonard, PO3, (1942-1944) CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Ingram, Leroy, PO3 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Jackson, Samuel, PO3 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Pickett, Charles, PO3 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Rhodes, James Elten, PO3 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
West, Daniel, PO3 CM CM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Martin, Rossell Edward, S1c CM CM-0000 Seaman 1st Class
Martin, Alonmo, S2c CM CM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Kinne, Merrill Talmage, CAPT, (1915-1945) OFF 110X Captain
Blackman, Thomas Lewis, LT, (1940-1944) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Hartmann, Ralph B., LT OFF 110X Lieutenant
Schindler, Roland, LT OFF 110X Lieutenant
Shamer, Vernon Carlyle, LT OFF 110X Lieutenant
Wood, Harold A., LT OFF 110X Lieutenant
Anderson, Maxie Lee, LTJG, (1941-1944) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Christenbury, John Boyd, LTJG, (1943-1944) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Johnson, James Basil, LTJG, (1941-1944) OFF 110X Lieutenant Junior Grade
White, Raymond Robert, LTJG, (1943-1944) OFF 000X Lieutenant Junior Grade
Mordoh, Gilbert, ENS OFF 110X Ensign
Froid, Elmer Bertle, PO1, (1942-1944) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Mulryan, William H., PO2, (1941-1944) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Towles, Maxie Daniel, PO2 MA MA-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Holmes, Edred Larue, PO3 MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Miller, Ira, PO3 MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Powell, Samuel Harry, PO3, (1941-1944) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Robinson, Alphonse, PO3 MO MO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Morrow, Andy, S1c SN SN-9700 Seaman 1st Class
King, Calvin, S1c SC SC-0000 Seaman
Paschal, William Floyd, S1c SC SC-0000 Seaman
Coleman, Bill, F1c, (1943-1944) FN FN-0000 Fireman 1st Class
Fields, Clarence Sinclair, PO3, (1942-1944) Petty Officer Third Class
Scott, Carll Clifton, PO3 Petty Officer Third Class
Wilson, Oliver, PO3 Petty Officer Third Class
Coffee, Eugene, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Hill, Cluster, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Hollandsworth, Clarence R., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Jackson, Levi Randel, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Jennings, Willie, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Johnson, Gabe, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Johnson, Milton Frank, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Kearney, Samuel, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Law, Jr, Willie, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Matthews, Jr, Lawrence, S1c Seaman 1st Class
Meeks, Freddie, S1c, (1942-1945) S1c Seaman 1st Class
Muirhead, Kenneth H., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Mulligan, Jesse W., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Myers, Henry J., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Quick, Lloyd J., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Riiff, Woodrow A., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Risenhoever, Jacob D., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Robinson, William R., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Rondell, Charles H., S1c Seaman 1st Class
Rose, Jay, S1c Seaman 1st Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011