Reid, Bruce, IT1

Information Systems Technician
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class
Current/Last Service Branch
Information Systems Technician
Current/Last Primary NEC
IT-2730-System Administrator
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Information Systems Technician
Primary Unit
2005-2009, Joint Intelligence Center Pacific (JICPAC)
Service Years
1989 - 2009
IT-Information Systems Technician
Five Hash Marks

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
 
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1997-1998, Commander Naval Forces Korea (CNFK)/Commander Fleet Activities Chinhae, Korea


From Month/Year
- / 1997

To Month/Year
- / 1998

Unit
Commander Fleet Activities Chinhae, Korea Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Korea
 
 
 Patch
 Commander Naval Forces Korea (CNFK)/Commander Fleet Activities Chinhae, Korea Details

Commander Naval Forces Korea (CNFK)/Commander Fleet Activities Chinhae, Korea

Type
HQ/Command Elements

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Commander Naval Forces Korea (CNFK)

Strength
Command

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Sep 5, 2008
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Moment
Friday nights

Worst Moment
winter

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
100 Members Also There at Same Time
Commander Fleet Activities Chinhae, Korea

Petzold, Michael, CAPT, (1978-Present) Lieutenant Commander
Buckner, Robert, SCPO, (1983-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Thimmer, Mike, CPO, (1980-2002) Chief Petty Officer
Villamento, Romy, LT, (1985-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Williams, Jeff, CPO, (1981-2006) Chief Petty Officer
Bendish, Stacey, CPO, (1986-2010) Petty Officer First Class
Bisbee, Chris, CPO, (1987-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Brooks, Donald, CPO, (1982-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Cheshier, Kim, PO1, (1978-2002) Petty Officer First Class
GACUYA, JOY, LT, (1986-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Masters, Tony, PO1, (1986-Present) Petty Officer First Class
Wagner, Mark, CPO, (1987-2007) Petty Officer First Class
Caldwell, Samuel, CPO, (1987-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Hudson, Darren, PO1, (1985-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Kurtz, Eric, PO1, (1991-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Robinson, Stanley, PO1, (1989-2009) Petty Officer Second Class
Scott, Brian, CPO, (1986-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Urena, Ronan, CPO, (1990-2007) Petty Officer Second Class
Beale, Vonetta, PO1, (1996-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Beck, Cliff, CPO, (1988-2015) Petty Officer Third Class
Bezares, April, PO1, (1992-2007) Petty Officer Third Class
Cain, Tina, PO1, (1993-2008) Petty Officer Third Class
Vick, Terrence, PO1, (1998-2007) Seaman Apprentice
Dowden, TC, CDR, (1981-2007) OFF 310X Commander
Moss, Ronald, LCDR, (1987-2010) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Boyd, Rodney, LT, (1989-2005) OFF 310X Lieutenant
Cleven, Timothy, LT, (1968-2006) OFF 653X Ensign
Murphy, Janiece, SCPO, (1984-2001) RM RM-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer
Curry, Rob, CPO, (1979-2000) BM BM-0161 Chief Petty Officer
Kenoyer, Joe, LT, (1989-2008) MA MA-2002 Chief Petty Officer
Bounthapanya, Timothy, PO2, (1989-2009) SK SK-2819 Petty Officer First Class
Ennis, Bill, CDR, (1976-2018) MA MA-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Holsted, Kathryn, PO1, (1981-2001) CTM CTM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
JONES, RONALD, PO1, (1978-1998) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Newton, Richard, PO1, (1983-2003) ET ET-1430 Petty Officer First Class
Shepler, Paul, PO1, (1984-2007) QM QM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Beddoe, Mark, CPO, (1987-2011) CE CE-5635 Petty Officer Second Class
Daluga, Brian, PO1, (1987-2009) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
GRAHAM, ZENE, PO1, (1992-2012) MA MA-9545 Petty Officer Second Class
Green, Darrin, CPO, (1987-2008) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Albrandt, Chris, PO2, (1996-2000) IS IS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Billingsley, Jessica, PO2, (1992-2006) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Cessna, Larry, CPO, (1994-2015) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Garcia, Dahlia, PO3, (1995-1999) RM RM-2312 Petty Officer Third Class
Katzenstein, Stacy, PO2, (1998-2003) IT IT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Perez, Marites, PO2, (1996-2005) SK SK-0000 Seaman
Wagner, Shonda, CPO, (1997-Present) IT IT-0000 Seaman
Perez, Marites, PO2, (1996-2005) SK SK-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Branch Medical Clinic (BMC) Chinhae

Lenox, Sidney, CPO, (1984-2005) HM HM-8425 Petty Officer First Class
Commander Naval Forces Korea (CNFK)

Balla, Vincent, CMC, (1971-2003) CNO Directed Command Master Chief Petty Officer
McGlew, Robert, SCPO, (1977-2006) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Custodio, Jaime, CPO, (1984-2006) Chief Petty Officer
Lavern, Randall, LT, (1986-2007) Chief Petty Officer
Perkins, Donald, CPO, (1971-1998) Chief Petty Officer
Vandiver, Clayton, CPO, (1975-1990) Chief Petty Officer
HARGIS, CLAY, PO1, (1989-1999) Petty Officer First Class
Rodriguez, Ramiro, PO1, (1983-2003) Petty Officer First Class
Gooding, Yolanda, MCPO, (1989-Present) Petty Officer Second Class
Hise, Avery, CPO, (1993-2012) Petty Officer Second Class

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011