Conner, Rex, YNCS

Deceased
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
22 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Senior Chief Petty Officer
Last Primary NEC
YN-0000-Yeoman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Yeoman
Primary Unit
1970-1970, Naval Air Reserve Center Selfridge ANG Base
Service Years
1950 - 1970
YN-Yeoman

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

208 kb

Home State
Michigan
Michigan
Year of Birth
1931
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Donald Fuller, HMC-Deceased to remember Conner, Rex, SCPO.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Contact Info
Home Town
Not Specified
Last Address
Mims, FL

Date of Passing
Jan 17, 2008
 
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
Last Known Activity

Wife: Peggy.


   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1969, YN-0000, NAS Grosse Ile

YN-Yeoman

From Month/Year
- / 1967

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
NAS Grosse Ile Unit Page

Rank
Master Chief Petty Officer

NEC
YN-0000-Yeoman

Location
Grosse Ile

Country/State
Michigan
 
 
 Patch
 NAS Grosse Ile Details

NAS Grosse Ile

Type
Garrison - Base Station

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Naval Air Stations

Strength
Station

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jan 18, 2008
   
   
My Photos For This Unit
No Available Photos
19 Members Also There at Same Time
NAS Grosse Ile

Mc Ilvaine, James, CAPT, (1944-1970) OFF 131X Captain
Schindler, Robert, CAPT, (1941-1971) OFF 220X Captain
Bell, Merlyn, CPO, (1952-1971) AW AW-7821 Chief Petty Officer
Blumenthal, Michael, MCPO, (1963-1989) TD TD-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Faurot, William, PO1, (1948-1968) HM HM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Fuller, Charles, PO2, (1940-1960) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Lewis, Kenneth, PO2, (1966-1978) AC AC-6901 Petty Officer Second Class
Lewis, Kenneth, PO2, (1966-1969) AC AC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Marsh, Terry, PO2, (1956-1967) UT UT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Nordin, Albert, CMC, (1963-1989) 00 8269 Petty Officer Second Class
LeClaire, Patrick, PO1, (1966-1987) DT DT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class
Wharton, Tom, PO3, (1967-1972) AT AT-6621 Petty Officer Third Class
Outlaw, Ernest, AN, (1968-1970) AS AS-0000 Airman
Seiler, Dennis, PO2, (1967-1979) AN AN-0000 Airman
Koenig, Peter, LCDR, (1969-1993) PN PN-0000 Seaman Apprentice
IRVING, George, SCPO, (1948-1971) Senior Chief Petty Officer
Abercrombie, Del, PO1, (1959-1978) Petty Officer First Class
Amross, Thomas, PO3, (1964-1969) Petty Officer Third Class
Clement, Gerald, PO1, (1978-1984) Airman

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011