Grisham, J. DAVE, CDR

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
Life Member
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
2174 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Commander
Current/Last Service Branch
Underwater Ordnance Technician
Current/Last Primary NEC
626X-Limited Duty Officer - Ordnance - Submarine
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
2012-Present, Strategic Weapons Facility Pacific (SWFPAC)
Previously Held NEC
TM-0000-Torpedoman's Mate
TM-0748-Torpedo Mk 48 Mods 3 and 4 Intermediate Maintenance
Service Years
1983 - Present
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Cold War
Deep Dive Diploma
Order of the Golden Dragon
Plank Owner
Underwater Ordnance Technician
Commander

 Official Badges 

Recruiting Command of Excellence


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Navy Honorable Discharge Order of the Golden Shellback Navy Chief Initiated

Navy Chief 100 Yrs 1893-1993 Cold War Medal Order of the Golden Dragon




 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


  1987-1987, TM-0000, Service School Command

TM-Torpedoman's Mate

From Month/Year
- / 1987

To Month/Year
- / 1987

Unit
Service School Command Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Second Class

NEC
TM-0000-Torpedoman's Mate

Location
ORLANDO

Country/State
Florida
 
 
 Patch
 Service School Command Details

Service School Command

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
NTC Orlando, FL

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Feb 19, 2009
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
TM2 (SW) BARRY JANKE
TM2 JIM COLE

Chain of Command
TMC LEE NEFF

   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
50 Members Also There at Same Time
Service School Command

Smith, Tommie, LCDR, (1976-2002) TM TM-0000 Chief Petty Officer
Bonner, Antonio, LT, (1979-2006) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
O'Connor, John, PO1, (1981-2005) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer First Class
Clark, Walter, SCPO, (1982-2008) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class
Linnins, Timothy, PO3, (1985-1989) TM TM-0000 Seaman
McCord, Willie, PO1, (1986-2006) TM TM-0000 Seaman
Conyers, William, PO1, (1987-2008) TM TM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Wiseman, Merle, PO1, (1986-2006) TM TM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Lajoie, Donald, CPO, (1969-1993) TM TM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Mehochko, Richard, CPO, (1966-1987) TM TM-0751 Chief Petty Officer
Baumbach, Charles, CPO, (1981-1992) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Brown, Reginald, CMC, (1982-2012) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Cleeton, Tony, CPO, (1983-2005) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Crawford, Alvin, CMC, (1979-2007) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Drake, Lawrence, PO1, (1979-1989) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
HOCHSTEIN, Brad, CWO3, (1977-2007) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Lee, Steve, CPO, (1980-2000) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Ray, Rhonda, LT, (1980-2003) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, Harold, CPO, (1979-2009) TM TM-0751 Petty Officer First Class
Smith, William, CPO, (1978-1998) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Soles, Christopher, PO1, (1980-2000) TM TM-0749 Petty Officer First Class
Wilson, John, CPO, (1981-2001) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer First Class
Biggs, Max, CPO, (1980-2002) TM TM-9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Vazquez, Pete, PO3, (1983-1988) TM TM-0748 Petty Officer Third Class
Hayes, Linda, CPO, (1987-Present) TM TM-0750 Seaman Apprentice
Blackerby, Richard, SCPO, (1975-1995) QM QM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Cozad, Bruce, CPO, (1973-1993) 00 9527 Chief Petty Officer
Finley, James, CPO, (1968-1988) MM MM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Hensley, Charles, MCPO, (1978-1999) QM QM-9502 Chief Petty Officer
Brooks, Richard, PO1, (1981-1989) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Stronach, Kurt, CAPT, (1982-Present) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Townes, Clifton, CPO, (1978-1998) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Whipple, Steven, PO1, (1978-1994) 00 9502 Petty Officer First Class
Frazier, Charles, SCPO, (1981-2003) 00 9502 Petty Officer Second Class
Lofink, William, PO3, (1987-1994) SA SA-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Roberts, Don, LT, (1987-2016) SM SM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Sterling, Richard, MCPO, (1987-Present) SM SM-0000 Seaman Apprentice
Mulcahy, Patrick, CPO, (1987-Present) QM QM-0000 Seaman Recruit
Purdy, Dave, PO3, (1987-1993) SN SN-9700 Seaman Recruit
Pintar, Ken E., CWO3, (1959-1990) Chief Warrant Officer 3
Jones, Antonio, CPO, (1978-2002) Chief Petty Officer
Moon, Benton, SCPO, (1980-2001) Chief Petty Officer
DRUMMOND, DAVID, CPO, (1968-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
DRUMMOND, DAVID, CPO, (1968-1995) Petty Officer Second Class
BEAL, FRANK, CPO, (1986-Present) Seaman
Doughty, Ronald, SCPO, (1983-2007) Seaman
Mantz, Robin, PO2, (1987-1997) Seaman
Davis, Henry, PO1, (1987-2011) Fireman
Beresford, Hugh, PO1, (1987-2010) Seaman Apprentice
Mengarelli, Michael, SCPO, (1987-Present) Seaman Recruit
Fredrick, Dale, PO1, (1986-2006) Airman Recruit

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011