Photo Album
 
1 - 5 of 5 images
«
of 1
»
     
1 -5 of 5 images
«
of 1
»
 

 
image
Commanding officer, USS Quincy
3 of 5
from  1937-1939, USS Quincy (CA-39)  album
For two years (December 1937-December 1939), he commanded the USS Quincy, after which he had duty until June 1940 in the Office of the Chief of Naval Operations, Navy Department. He completed a course at the Naval War College, Newport, Rhode Island, in May 1941, and remained there for duty on the staff until January 1943.
posted By Bastedo, Paul Henry, RADM
Mar 20, 2011
  Comments

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011