Achee, Jamie, LCDR

Line Officer
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
3518 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Active
Current/Last Rank
Lieutenant Commander
Current/Last Primary NEC
161X-Special Duty Officer - Information Warfare
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Primary Unit
2008-2011, SUSLO/Canberra, Australia
Previously Held NEC
111X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Surface Warfare
Service Years
1989 - Present
Foreign Language(s)
German
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Ditch
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
Suez Canal
Lieutenant Commander
Lieutenant Commander

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   
 Photo Album   (More...


 Ribbon Bar
Surface Warfare Officer Badge
Air Crew Wings
Naval Observer Wings

 
 Enlisted/Officer Basic Training
  1989, Recruit Training (Orlando, FL), 177
 Duty Stations
Naval Aircrewman Candidate School (NACCS)Advancement Schools and CoursesRTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Orlando, FLAir Survival Training Course (ASTC)
Water Survival SchoolHSL-30 Neptune's HorsemenSchool Assignments - StaffSERE School
HSL-36 LampLightersUSS Jesse L.Brown (FF-1089)USS Nicholson (DD-982)Naval Academy Prep School (Faculty Staff) Newport, RI
US Naval Academy Annapolis (Faculty Staff)USS Batfish (SSN-681)USS Ponce (LPD-15)Surface Warfare Officer School (SWOS)
USS John Hancock (DD-981)USS Peterson (DD-969)CNO - OPNAVBeachmaster Unit 2 (BMU-2)
USS Wasp (LHD-1)Navy Beach Group 2 (NBG-2)USS Bataan (LHD-5)Naval Postgraduate School (Faculty Staff)
US Special Operations Command (USSOCOM)KuniaCOMFIFTHFLTUS Naval Forces Central Command (COMUSNAVCENT/NAVCENTCOM)
NIOC SuitlandNational Security Agency (NSA)/SUSLO
  1989-1989, Naval Aircrewman Candidate School (NACCS)
  1989-1989, Rescue Swimmer School, Aviation Course
  1989-1989, RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Orlando, FL
  1989-1989, Air Survival Training Course (ASTC)
  1989-1989, Water Survival School
  1990-1990, HSL-30 Neptune's Horsemen
  1990-1990, (AW) Aviation Antisubmarine Warfare Operator A School
  1990-1990, Acoustics 1 Diesel Submarines and Surface Ships
  1990-1990, SERE School
  1990-1991, HSL-36 LampLighters
  1990-1991, HSL-36 LampLighters/HSL-36 Det 1
  1990-1991, HSL-36 LampLighters/HSL-36 Det 7
  1990-1991, USS Jesse L.Brown (FF-1089)
  1991-1991, USS Nicholson (DD-982)
  1991-1992, Naval Academy Prep School (Faculty Staff) Newport, RI
  1992-1996, US Naval Academy Annapolis (Faculty Staff)
  1993-1993, USS Batfish (SSN-681)
  1995-1995, USS Ponce (LPD-15)
  1996-1996, Quality Assurance Officers Course (QAOC)
  1996-1996, Surface Warfare Officer School (SWOS)
  1996-1996, USS John Hancock (DD-981)
  1996-1997, 111X, USS Peterson (DD-969)
  1997-1997, FGS Molders (D-186)
  1998-2000, Beachmaster Unit 2 (BMU-2)
  1999-1999, USS Wasp (LHD-1)
  1999-2000, Navy Beach Group 2 (NBG-2)
  1999-2000, USS Bataan (LHD-5)
  2000-2002, Naval Postgraduate School (Faculty Staff)
  2002-2002, Naval Cryptologic Officer Basic Course (NCOBC)
  2002-2005, US Special Operations Command (USSOCOM)/Kunia Regional Security Operations Center (KRSOC)
  2002-2005, Kunia
  2005-2006, COMFIFTHFLT
  2005-2006, US Naval Forces Central Command (COMUSNAVCENT/NAVCENTCOM)
  2006-2008, NIOC Suitland
  2008-2011, SUSLO/Canberra, Australia
 Combat and Non-Combat Operations
  1999-2004 Camp Garcia, Vieques Island
 Colleges Attended 
United States Naval AcademyNaval Postgraduate School, Monterey, CA
  1992-1996, United States Naval Academy
  2000-2002, Naval Postgraduate School, Monterey, CA
  2009-Present, Others/Not Listed
Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011