Sanders, Arnold, MT1 Click here to upgrade Sanders, Arnold (Sandy), MT1 USN(Ret) membership
Missile Technician
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
620 kb
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Retired
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
MT-3313-Poseidon Technician
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Missile Technician
Current/Last Duty Station
1991-1992, MT-3313, Polaris Missile Facility Atlantic (POMFLANT)
Previously Held Designator/NEC
MT-0000-Missile Technician
ET-0000-Electronics Technician
MT-3318-Polaris Missle Tech
Service Years
1971 - 1992
MT-Missile Technician
Four Hash Marks

 Official Badges 

U.S. Navy Master-at-Arms US Navy Retired 20


 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback US Air Force Honorable Discharge US Navy Honorable Discharge Cold War Medal

Order of the Golden Dragon Blue Star Cold War Veteran Cold War Veteran

Did the Ditch (Suez Canal) Excellence Award Weapons


 Photo Album   (More...


  1975-1975, Submarine/Anti-Submarine Schools/Submarine School Enlisted Basic


From Month/Year
- / 1975

To Month/Year
- / 1975

Unit
Submarine School Enlisted Basic Unit Page

Rank
Seaman (E-3) (1948-Present)

Designator/NEC
Not Specified

Location
Groton

Country/State
Connecticut
 
 
 Patch
 Submarine/Anti-Submarine Schools/Submarine School Enlisted Basic Details

Submarine/Anti-Submarine Schools/Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Redesignated

Parent Unit
Submarine/Anti-Submarine Schools

Strength
Formal School

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Oct 2, 2007
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
74 Members Also There at Same Time
Submarine School Enlisted Basic

Bartholomew, Josiah, MCPO, (1969-1996) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Harper, George, PO1, (1969-1989) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Amann, Tom, SCPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Bice, Stanley, CWO4, (1974-2005) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Boatwright, Burrel, CPO, (1974-1994) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Dale, John, PO2, (1974-1980) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Gardner, Ray (Sugar Ray), PO2, (1974-1979) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Harbert, Mack, CPO, (1973-1994) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Jordan, Jimmye, SCPO, (1988-2010) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Krogstad, Robert, PO1, (1974-1998) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Loftin, Ronald, PO1, (1973-1981) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Stevenson, James, PO1, (1973-1993) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Stricklin, Gary, PO1, (1974-1983) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Ketz, Ed, PO3, (1974-1978) Fireman (E-3)
Knight, James, PO1, (1974-1986) Fireman (E-3)
Blakely, Stuart, CPO, (1975-1993) Seaman (E-3)
Burgess, Dan, SCPO, (1974-1994) Seaman (E-3)
Dunn, Daniel, PO2, (1974-1980) Seaman (E-3)
Eslick, Roger, PO1, (1975-1995) Seaman (E-3)
Faulkner, Mervin, CPO, (1974-1995) Seaman (E-3)
Harris, Morgan, CPO, (1975-1994) Seaman (E-3)
Innes, Jeff, SCPO, (1975-2003) Seaman (E-3)
Jackson, Kevin, PO1, (1974-1986) Seaman (E-3)
Kolstad, Thomas, SN, (1974-1976) Seaman (E-3)
Meyland, William, PO1, (1975-1995) Seaman (E-3)
Rodriguez, Bob, CNOCM, (1974-1998) Seaman (E-3)
Rowe, Darrell, CPO, (1974-1998) Seaman (E-3)
Sherrill, David, SN, (1974-1976) Seaman Second Class (E-2)
Alderson, James, PO2, (1975-1985) Fireman Apprentice (E-2)
Bollig, Edward, SN, (1974-1979) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Campbell, Steven, MCPO, (1975-2005) Fireman Apprentice (E-2)
Christman, James, SCPO, (1975-1996) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Clark, Jack, PO1, (1975-1986) Fireman Apprentice (E-2)
Hall, Stephen, PO1, (1974-1999) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Haugen, Wallace, CPO, (1975-1995) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Petty, Daniel, LT, (1974-1995) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Yates, Phillip, CPO, (1974-1995) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Jensen, Michael, PO1, (1975-1997) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Perreira, William, PO3, (1975-1979) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Walters, Paul, PO3, (1975-1979) Fireman Recruit (E-1)
Dye, Richard, CPO, (1958-1977) EM EM-3364 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Johnson, Paul, SCPO, (1966-1987) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Cole, Steven, CMC, (1968-1994) RM RM-23MZ Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
GRIEB, Thomas, CMC, (1970-1992) HM HM-8402 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
MacDonald, Scott, LCDR, (1967-1995) PN PN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Mosley, David, LT, (1971-1992) IC IC-4731 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Tallent, Charles, LCDR, (1968-1995) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Vowell, Charles (Tom), CPO, (1971-1995) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Bigger, Nathan, PO1, (1974-1980) MM MM-9348 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Bowlby, Del, PO2, (1974-1980) MT MT-3313 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Emery, John, SCPO, (1975-1999) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Glover, Arthur, LCDR, (1975-1998) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Hardy, Mark, PO1, (1973-1986) RM 23CQ Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Jackson, Tim, SCPO, (1974-2002) RM RM-2304 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Lary, Bill, PO1, (1974-1987) TM TM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Pawley, Ray, CWO4, (1973-2003) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Strickland, Scott, PO3, (1974-1980) MT MT-3313 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Thomas, Olin, CWO4, (1973-2003) FTB FTB-3303 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Williamson, Mike, PO2, (1975-1980) EN EN-4313 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011