Bontier, Albert Marion, CDR
Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
21 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Commander
Last Primary Designator/NEC
112X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Submarine Warfare
Last Rating/NEC Group
Line Officer
Last Duty Station
1944-1944, 112X, USS Seawolf (SS-197)
Service Years
1935 - 1944
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Order of the Golden Dragon
Neptune Subpoena
Panama Canal
Plank Owner
Commander Commander

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

336 kb

Home State
New York
New York
Year of Birth
1913
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Nicole Johnson, MMFN to remember Bontier, Albert Marion, CDR.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
White Plains
Last Address
Not Specified

Casualty Date
Oct 03, 1944
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Lost At Sea-Unrecovered
Location
Indonesia
Conflict
Not Specified
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Not Specified

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Shellback Order of the Golden Dragon



 Photo Album   (More...


  1935-1937, 117X, Naval Sea Units

Ensign

From Month/Year
- / 1935

To Month/Year
- / 1937

Unit
Naval Sea Units Unit Page

Rank
Ensign (1921-Present)

Designator/NEC
117X-Unrestricted Line Officer - Submarine Warfare (In Training)

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 Naval Sea Units Details

Naval Sea Units

Type
Not Specified

Existing/Disbanded
Not Specified

Parent Unit
US Navy

Strength
Not Specified

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 29, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
31 Members Also There at Same Time
Naval Sea Units

Baskett, Thomas Slack (Tom), CAPT, (1935-1965) OFF 117X Ensign
Adams, Carlton Rolla, RDML, (1930-1969) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Ramey, Ralph Lester, CAPT, (1935-1965) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Taylor, Edmund Battelle, VADM, (1925-1966) OFF 111X Lieutenant Commander
Johnson, Frank Lesher, RADM, (1930-1960) OFF 116X Lieutenant
Davis, Jr., Nathaniel Burt, CAPT, (1933-1963) OFF 110X Ensign
Dexter, James Campbell, ENS, (1937-1942) OFF 139X Ensign
Keithly, Roger Myers, CAPT, (1935-1965) OFF 110X Ensign
Walker, Jr., Francis David, CAPT, (1935-1965) OFF 110X Ensign
Conners, Howard Joseph, CPO, (1936-1952) QM QM-0000 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Harrell, Roland Eugene, CPO, (1927-1944) EM EM-0000 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Morris, William Duffy, CPO, (1925-1950) FT FT-0000 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Shepherd, Warren Maxwell, CPO, (1934-1950) BM BM-0000 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Gutierrez, Anthony Aralio, CPO, (1930-1944) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Bailey, Vincent Leonard, PO1, (1934-1944) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Grizzard, Herbert Wayne, PO1, (1935-1944) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Roeder, Howard Livingston, CPO, (1933-1944) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
KRONBERGER, Robert, CDR, (1935-1970) WT WT-0000 Fireman (E-3)
Fenner, Donald Massey, PO1, (1933-1943) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Baker, Paul Gerald, LTJG, (1929-1942) Seaman 1st Class (E-3)
Hulsebus, Edgar W.G., S1c, (1932-1937) Seaman Second Class (E-2)
PITZER, William, LCDR, (1934-1966) Seaman Second Class (E-2)
WOLFE, Malcolm, CAPT, (1934-1965) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Isquith, Solomon, RADM, (1916-1950) Lieutenant Commander
HOPWOOD, Herbert G., ADM, (1919-1960) Lieutenant
Isquith, Solomon, RADM, (1916-1950) Lieutenant
Miller, John Duckett, LCDR, (1935-1943) Ensign
Riley, Paul James, LT, (1937-1942) Ensign
Robertson, Edward Dunbar, LCDR, (1935-1943) Ensign
Schneider, Earle Caffrey, CDR, (1934-1943) Ensign
Spikes, Russell Henry, LT, (1935-1945) Ensign
Wagner, George Andrew, LCDR, (1936-1943) Ensign

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011