Larson, David Neil, SN
Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
53 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Seaman (E-3)
Last Duty Station
1971-1972, USS Benjamin Stoddert (DDG-22)
Service Years
1970 - 1972
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club
Order of the Golden Dragon

 Last Photo   Personal Details 

30 kb

Home State
Nebraska
Nebraska
Year of Birth
1949
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Michael D. Withers (Mike), OSCS to remember Larson, David Neil, SN.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Wausa
Last Address
Wausa

Casualty Date
Aug 08, 1972
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Died Other Causes
Reason
Other Accident
Location
Vietnam, South
Conflict
Not Specified
Location of Interment
Thabor Lutheran Cemetery - Wausa, Nebraska
Wall/Plot Coordinates
01W 062

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club Order of the Golden Dragon


 Military Association Memberships
Vietnam Veterans MemorialThe National Gold Star Family RegistryUnited States Navy Memorial
  2012, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page
  2013, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, United States Navy Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


  1970-1970, RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, IL


From Month/Year
- / 1970

To Month/Year
- / 1970

Unit
RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, IL Unit Page

Rank
Seaman Apprentice (E-2)

Designator/NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, IL Details

RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, IL

Type
Garrison - Training Command

Existing/Disbanded
Existing

Parent Unit
Recruit Training Center (RTC) (Faculty Staff)

Strength
Training Center

Created/Owned By
SH Deering, Michael (Boats), SHSN 
   

Last Updated: Aug 9, 2010
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
76 Members Also There at Same Time
RTC (Cadre/Faculty Staff) Great Lakes, IL

Alexander, Donald, SCPO, (1963-1986) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Bennett, Chuck, CPO, (1961-1984) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Allen, Don, CMC, (1970-1997) Seaman (E-3)
Birch, Michael, PO1, (1970-1990) Seaman (E-3)
Buchner, Charlie, CPO, (1970-2000) Seaman (E-3)
Chapman, Ken, CDR, (1970-1996) Seaman (E-3)
Singleton, Daniel, CWO3, (1970-1991) Seaman (E-3)
Hirvela, Michael, CPO, (1969-1993) Seaman Second Class (E-2)
Bennett, Frank, CPO, (1970-1991) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Bertine, James, SCPO, (1969-1999) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Combs, Danny, PO1, (1970-1980) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Courter, David, CDR, (1970-1993) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Davis, Lewis Anthony, SA, (1970-1971) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Reiger, Edward, LCDR, (1969-2004) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
SMITH, Gary, MCPO, (1969-2000) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
White, David, SCPO, (1969-1995) Seaman Apprentice (E-2)
Brunette, Steve, PO3, (1970-1974) Fireman Apprentice (E-2)
Padora, Dennis, PO1, (1970-1978) Fireman Apprentice (E-2)
Wickersham, William, SCPO, (1970-1996) Airman Apprentice (E-2)
Bowen, Thomas, CPO, (1970-1990) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Christie, Jim, CPO, (1970-1990) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
De Angelis, Sal, PO3, (1970-1980) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Fett, Richard, LT, (1970-1994) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Fusco, John, SCPO, (1970-1990) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Fusco, John, SCPO, (1970-1990) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Golden, Perry, PO1, (1970-1977) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Good, Steven Hunter, MCPO, (1970-2000) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Gutierrez Jr, John, CPO, (1970-1991) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Katafiasz, Andrew, PO1, (1970-1979) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Moaratty, Donald, CWO2, (1971-1994) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Rioux, Terrence, PO2, (1970-1983) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Toth, Andrew, SN, (1970-1973) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Tucker, Maurice, PO1, (1969-1978) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Vroegindewey, Herbert, MCPO, (1970-2000) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
White, John R., CPO, (1970-1994) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Wick, Tom, CPO, (1970-1993) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Young, Kim, CPO, (1969-1989) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
ZIEMINSKI, Larry, PO1, (1970-1978) Seaman Recruit (E-1)
Arbeene, Robert, CDR, (1970-2005) Hospitalman Recruit (E-1)
Citta, Nelson, PO3, (1970-1976) Fireman Recruit (E-1)
Paulus, Joseph Eugene, PO3, (1970-1974) Fireman Recruit (E-1)
Lathrop, Tim, PO1, (1969-1990) Airman Recruit (E-1)
Shoaf, Rick, CNOCM, (1970-1998) Airman Recruit (E-1)
Collier, James R., CAPT, (1944-1974) OFF 111X Captain
Cushing, Dick, CMC, (1952-1989) EN Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Hall, Douglas, CWO4, (1959-1986) SM SM-9508 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Raby, Joseph, CWO4, (1961-1991) OS OS-0321 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Hand, Rupert, CPO, (1959-1978) SM SM-9508 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
SARRAULT, CLIFFORD, MCPO, (1958-1980) IC IC-4746 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Subora, Walter, PO2, (1970-1976) SN SN-0000 Seaman 1st Class (E-3)
Conley, Timothy, PO1, (1970-1990) CTT Seaman (E-3)
Kelly, William, CPO, (1970-1990) SN SN-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Kuehne, Kenneth, CAPT, (1969-2002) SN SN-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Ollom, Thomas, SCPO, (1970-1993) SN SN-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Robinson, Glenn, MCPO, (1970-1993) 00 00-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Thomsen, Richard, SN, (1970-1971) MT Seaman (E-3)
Jacobs, Bill, CPO, (1970-1991) FN FN-0000 Fireman (E-3)
Sisk, Steve, LCDR, (1970-1998) MM MM-3355 Fireman (E-3)
Sanders, Miguel, PO1, (1993-Present) 00 00-0000 Airman (E-3)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011