Sause, Bernard Jacob, Jr., ADAN
Fallen
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
26 kb
View Time Line
Last Rank
Airman (E-3)
Last Primary Designator/NEC
AD-8215-Helicopter Rescue Aircrewman
Last Rating/NEC Group
Aviation Machinist's Mate
Last Duty Station
1967-1967, USS Bon Homme Richard (CVA-31)
Service Years
1961 - 1967
Official/Unofficial US Navy Certificates
Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club
Order of the Golden Dragon
AD-Aviation Machinist's Mate
One Hash Mark

 Last Photo   Personal Details 


Home State
Maryland
Maryland
Year of Birth
1944
 
This Military Service Page was created/owned by Michael D. Withers (Mike), OSCS to remember Sause, Bernard Jacob, Jr., ADAN.

If you knew or served with this Sailor and have additional information or photos to support this Page, please leave a message for the Page Administrator(s) HERE.
 
Casualty Info
Home Town
Baltimore
Last Address
Baltimore, MD

Casualty Date
Feb 27, 1967
 
Cause
Non Hostile- Body Not Recovered
Reason
Air Loss, Crash - Sea
Location
South China Sea
Conflict
Vietnam War
Location of Interment
Not Specified
Wall/Plot Coordinates
Panel 15E - Line 108

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 

Order of the Golden Dragon Gulf of Tonkin Yacht Club


 Military Association Memberships
The National Gold Star Family RegistryVietnam Veterans Memorial
  2013, The National Gold Star Family Registry
  2013, Vietnam Veterans Memorial [Verified] - Assoc. Page

 Photo Album   (More...


  1967-1967, USS Bon Homme Richard (CVA-31)


From Month/Year
February / 1967

To Month/Year
February / 1967

Unit
USS Bon Homme Richard (CVA-31) Unit Page

Rank
Airman (E-3) (1948-Present)

Designator/NEC
Not Specified

Location
Not Specified

Country/State
Not Specified
 
 
 Patch
 USS Bon Homme Richard (CVA-31) Details

USS Bon Homme Richard (CVA-31)
Hull number CV-31

Type
Surface Vessels

Existing/Disbanded
Decommissioned

Parent Unit
Surface Vessels USS A-C

Strength
Aircraft Carrier

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jul 12, 2013
   
   
My Photos For This Duty Station
USS BON HOMME RICHARD
101 Members Also There at Same Time
USS Bon Homme Richard (CVA-31)

Luc, Frank Leo, CPO, (1942-1967) Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Schmitt, Gerald, CWO3, (1957-1980) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Boyer, Don, PO2, (1965-1969) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Schwendeman, Mike, PO2, (1964-1968) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Smith, Arthur, PO2, (1966-1970) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Yost, Thomas, CMC, (1955-1990) Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Grumbles, Royce, SCPO, (1966-1992) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Lough, Bob, PO3, (1965-1968) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Means, Hillard, CPO, (1965-1998) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Ricci, Donald, PO3, (1964-1968) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Fuller, Robert, RADM, (1945-1982) Commander
Charvet, Paul Claude, LCDR, (1962-1967) Lieutenant
Karger, Barry Edwin, LTJG, (1964-1968) Lieutenant Junior Grade
Hall, Don, PO1, (1966-1989) Airman Apprentice (E-2)
Davis, Vernon, PO3, (1967-1971) AD ADJ-0000 Other Service Rank
Cliburn, TineFred, SCPO, (1947-1970) OFF 1710 Senior Chief Petty Officer (E-8)
Mead, Donald, SCPO, (1948-1967) EM EM-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer (E-8)
Monaghan, Timothy, SCPO, (1967-1989) EM EM-0000 Senior Chief Petty Officer (E-8)
Young, Larry, SCPO, (1957-1976) AQ AQ-0000 Chief Petty Officer (E-7)
Bacon, Robert, PO1, (1959-1989) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Carter, William, SCPO, (1959-1982) ET ET-0000 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Christopher, Thomas, PO1, (1941-1969) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Moeller, Herman, CMC, (1957-1987) DT DT-8753 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
WILLIAMS, ROBERT, PO1, (1959-1974) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Benner, Jr, Richard, PO2, (1965-1969) AD ADJ-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Conlon, Paul, PO2, (1966-1970) DK DK-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Cook, Bill, LT, (1965-1989) RM RM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Demattia, Bill, CMC, (1964-1993) CT CT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Galasso, Cyprian, PO2, (1965-1969) ETN ETR-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Guzman Jr., Restituto, PO2, (1964-1972) AB ABE-7003 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Hess, Bill, PO2, (1966-1972) AO AO-0812 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Heston, Bill, PO2, (1966-1970) DT 9515 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Kenyon, Jim, PO2, (1966-1970) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Kenyon, Jim, PO2, (1966-1970) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Kenyon, Jim, PO2, (1966-1970) AS AS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Lavery, Thomas, PO2, (1966-1970) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Lew, George, PO2, (1967-1971) IC IC-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Lightfoot, Dennis, PO2, (1963-1967) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Lingley, Tom, MCPO, (1963-1994) EM EM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Marquardt, M, PO2, (1966-1971) BT BT-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
McColm, Robert, PO1, (1965-1969) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Owen, Marvin, PO2, (1966-1969) FTG FTG-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Poole, Mike, PO2, (1963-1974) AMS AMS-8319 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Russell, Dennis, PO1, (1958-1980) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Shine, Terry, PO1, (1965-1977) PT Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Tritt, James Francis, PO2, (1961-1967) MM MM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Bass, Ronald, PO3, (1964-1967) AO AO-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Baum, Bill, PO3, (1965-1968) MM Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Broussard, Ronald, PO3, (1965-1968) AM AM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Brown, Raymond Eugene, PO3, (1964-1968) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Butler, Craig, PO2, (1967-1970) SK SK-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Currier, Daniel, PO3, (1967-1971) PC PC-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Currier, Richard, PO1, (1964-1984) GM GMT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Gelzhiser, Robert, PO3, (1964-1967) AO 8286 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Gill, Gary, PO3, (1965-1968) AO 8286 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Hagen, Donald, PO3, (1963-1967) GMT GMT-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Hazlewood, Edward, PO3, (1965-1968) AD Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Kahl, Steve, PO3, (1965-1969) CS CS-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Ladeveze, Gregory, PO3, (1966-1970) AB AB-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011