Beenenga, Lowell, EN3
Engineman
 
 TWS Ribbon Bar
 
 Service Photo   Service Details
View Time Line
Current Service Status
USN Veteran
Current/Last Rank
Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Current/Last Primary Designator/NEC
EN-0000-Engineman
Current/Last Rating/NEC Group
Engineman
Current/Last Duty Station
1969-1969, River Squadron 59 (RIVRON-59)/River Division 592 (RIVDIV-592)
Service Years
1968 - 1972
EN-Engineman

 Official Badges 




 Unofficial Badges 






 Additional Information
What are you doing now:
Not Specified
   
Other Comments:
Not Specified
   

  1969-1969, River Squadron 59 (RIVRON-59)/River Division 592 (RIVDIV-592)


From Month/Year
- / 1969

To Month/Year
- / 1969

Unit
River Division 592 (RIVDIV-592) Unit Page

Rank
Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)

Designator/NEC
Not Specified

Location
GoDaHau

Country/State
Vietnam, South
 
 
 Patch
 River Squadron 59 (RIVRON-59)/River Division 592 (RIVDIV-592) Details

River Squadron 59 (RIVRON-59)/River Division 592 (RIVDIV-592)

Type
Not Specified

Existing/Disbanded
Not Specified

Parent Unit
River Squadron 59 (RIVRON-59)

Strength
Not Specified

Created/Owned By
Not Specified
   

Last Updated: Jun 7, 2008
   
Memories For This Unit

Best Friends
Ed Bosaw

Best Moment
Going home

   

Worst Moment
wounded

   
My Photos For This Duty Station
No Available Photos
31 Members Also There at Same Time
River Division 592 (RIVDIV-592)

Kordish, Frank, PO2, (1966-1970) EN EN-90IE Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Lauria, Dan, PO2, (1966-1970) EN EN-90IE Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Wagner, Robert, PO2, (1968-1972) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
PBR-754

McCafferty, Cornelius Anthony, PO1, (1960-1969) SM SM-0000 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
PBR-755

Estes, Nedward Clyde, FN, (1966-1970) FN FN-0000 Fireman (E-3)
River Division 591 (RIVDIV-591)

Maner, Howard Joseph, PO1, (1957-1969) Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Shope, Philip H., (1967-1969) GM GMG-0000 [Other Service Rank]
Munn, Floyd, SCPO, (1957-1988) SB SB-5350 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Riemann, Karl, PO2, (1966-1976) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
River Division 593 (RIVDIV-593)

Hall, Thomas, SN, (1967-1973) Seaman (E-3)
Morgan, James, LT, (1966-1971) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Hickey jr, Daniel f, CPO, (1956-1976) BM BM-0000 Petty Officer First Class (E-6)
Morris, Daniel, MCPO, (1964-1990) EN EN-9533 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Simison, Terry Cleo, PO2, (1965-1969) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Tucker, Darrell Lee, PO2, (1965-1969) OS OS-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Bonomelli, Raymond, PO1, (1966-1985) YN YN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Brown, Thomas L., PO3, (1963-1969) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Brown, Thomas Louis, PO3, (1965-1969) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Persico, Mike, MCPO, (1966-2000) GM GM-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Jacaruso, Frank, SN, (1969-1970) GM GM-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Thompson, Jim, PO3, (1968-1972) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
River Division 594 (RIVDIV-594)

Palmer, Dana, PO2, (1966-1970) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Second Class (E-5)
Atkinson, John, PO3, (1968-1972) GM GMG-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
WINN, BILLY, CPO, (1965-1987) EN EN-4329 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Brown, Howard Eugene, SN, (1969-1970) GM GMG-0000 Seaman (E-3)
Catt, Gordon, PO3, (1967-1969) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Guillou, John, PO3, (1966-1970) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
Morgan, James, PO2, (1966-1970) Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
River Division 595 (RIVDIV-595)

MCDEVITT, ROBERT, PO2, (1965-1974) BM BM-90IE Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)
River Squadron 59 (RIVRON-59)

Smith, Philip Thomas, LT, (1966-1969) OFF 111X Lieutenant
Warnick, Leonard Charles, PO3, (1968-1970) EN EN-0000 Petty Officer Third Class (E-4)

Copyright Togetherweserved.com Inc 2003-2011